7/17/2019 - Eldora Speedway
7/17/2019 - Eldora Speedway

7/17/2019
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 6 4
Semi 1 -
Heat 1 6 -
Qualifying 16.526 10 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
4 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
5 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
6 14 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 8
7 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
8 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
9 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -3
10 1 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -9
11 19 70 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 8
12 18 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 6
13 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
14 20 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
15 5 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -10
16 24 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 8
17 17 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
18 16 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
19 DNF 12 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -7
20 DNF 8 7S Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -12
21 DNF 22 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
22 DNF 21 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
23 DNF 15 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
24 DNF 23 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 1 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 7 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 6 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 12 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
8 14 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
9 10 98H Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
10 4 92 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -6
11 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
12 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
13 11 G1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
14 DNF 8 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -6
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
2 9 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 7
Top 2 transfer
3 3 14M Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
4 6 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 2
5 5 2AU Andrew Scheuerle Andrew Scheuerle Toowoomba, QLD Toowoomba, QLD -
6 8 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
7 10 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 3
8 7 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Liberty Township, OH Liberty Township, OH -1
DNS 1 K4 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
DNS 4 7 Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 4 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
6 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
7 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 8 7S Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
3 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
4 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 6 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
6 7 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 5 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 9 K4 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
9 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
10 10 2AU Andrew Scheuerle Andrew Scheuerle Toowoomba, QLD Toowoomba, QLD -
DNS 11 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 70 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
6 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 7 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
8 8 G1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 9 14M Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
10 10 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Liberty Township, OH Liberty Township, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 4 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
6 8 98H Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
7 5 92 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
8 7 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
9 10 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 1
10 11 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 1
11 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 7S Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
4 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 5 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
7 8 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
8 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
9 10 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
10 9 7 Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 13.253
2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.282
3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.287
4 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.388
5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.407
6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.426
7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.445
8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.445
9 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.446
10 70 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.450
11 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.462
12 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.501
13 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.533
14 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.537
15 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.554
16 G1 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.643
17 K4 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.712
18 14M Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.940
19 2AU Andrew Scheuerle Andrew Scheuerle Toowoomba, QLD Toowoomba, QLD 14.077
20 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Liberty Township, OH Liberty Township, OH 14.117
21 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.371
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.194
2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.325
3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.401
4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.429
5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.474
6 7S Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.479
7 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.480
8 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.516
9 92 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.566
10 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.577
11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.613
12 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.650
13 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.651
14 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.657
15 98H Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.662
16 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.694
17 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.792
18 7 Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.843
19 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.968
20 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.056
21 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 14.177
30 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 5 19AZ C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
3 3 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 2 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -2
5 9 5G Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
6 10 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 4
7 18 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 11
8 1 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -7
9 8 27 Zane Hendricks Zane Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
10 13 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 3
11 19 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 8
12 17 23S Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 5
13 7 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -6
14 11 71P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
15 14 75 Dustin Christie Dustin Christie Washington, IN Washington, IN -1
16 15 42 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -1
17 12 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -5
18 21 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 3
19 22 44 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
20 20 66S Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
21 DNF 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -15
22 DNF 23 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
DNS 16 20N Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedSemi

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 71P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
6 66S Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 44 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
Top 7 transfer
8 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -
9 19C Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -
10 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -
11 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
4 20N Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
5 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
Top 5 transfer
6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
9 19C Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23S Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
2 19AZ C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 75 Dustin Christie Dustin Christie Washington, IN Washington, IN -
4 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
5 27 Zane Hendricks Zane Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 71P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 44 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
9 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 42 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 5G Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
5 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
7 66S Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
9 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 15.957
2 19AZ C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 15.988
3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.040
4 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.210
5 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 16.241
6 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 16.265
7 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.391
8 27 Zane Hendricks Zane Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 16.459
9 5G Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.471
10 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 16.526
11 71P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.585
12 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 16.593
13 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 16.670
14 75 Dustin Christie Dustin Christie Washington, IN Washington, IN 16.726
15 42 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 16.729
16 20N Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 16.843
17 23S Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 16.849
18 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 16.900
19 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.926
20 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.931
21 66S Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.042
22 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 17.081
23 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 17.159
24 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 17.190
25 19C Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 17.358
26 44 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.484
27 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 17.775
28 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN