9/1/2019 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
9/1/2019 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

9/1/2019
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Woody Pitkat

Woody Pitkat

Sunoco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Heat 2 4 2 2
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 1 9
Heat 1 7 3 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lite ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 4
2 8 32 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 6
3 1 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -2
4 2 07CT Anthony Marvin Anthony Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -2
5 3 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -2
6 4 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT -2
7 7 6 Matt Janisch Matt Janisch Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -
8 6 4 Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -2
8 Laps

Lite ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 2
2 4 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT 2
3 8 07CT Anthony Marvin Anthony Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 5
4 6 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
5 5 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -
6 7 4 Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT 1
7 2 6 Matt Janisch Matt Janisch Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -5
DNS 1 32 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
All transfer
30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 6
2 6 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 4
3 8 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 5
4 5 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 1
5 4 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -1
6 11 88 Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 5
7 10 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 3
8 3 39 Corey Barry Corey Barry Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -5
9 13 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 4
10 1 07 Justin Albernaz Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA Rehobeth, MA -9
11 9 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -2
12 12 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -
13 2 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -11
14 14 09 Matthew Desnoyers Matthew Desnoyers Smithfield, RI Smithfield, RI -
15 15 78 Frank Zak Frank Zak Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
8 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 3
2 6 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
3 1 07 Justin Albernaz Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA Rehobeth, MA -2
4 3 39 Corey Barry Corey Barry Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -1
5 5 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
6 7 88 Todd Patnode Todd Patnode Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 1
7 2 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -5
DNS 8 09 Matthew Desnoyers Matthew Desnoyers Smithfield, RI Smithfield, RI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 1
2 4 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 2
3 3 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -
4 1 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -3
5 5 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
6 6 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -
DNS 7 78 Frank Zak Frank Zak Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 9
2 3 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 1
3 6 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 3
4 5 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 1
5 7 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA 2
6 15 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 9
7 1 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -6
8 4 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -4
9 11 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
10 2 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -8
11 13 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 2
12 17 9CT Ben Mikitarian Ben Mikitarian Northborough, MA Northborough, MA 5
13 14 42NY Frank Dumicich Jr Frank Dumicich Jr East Quogue, NY East Quogue, NY 1
14 12 31 Stephen Potter Stephen Potter Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -2
15 9 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI -6
16 16 99 Jeremy Cannon Jeremy Cannon Killingworth, CT Killingworth, CT -
DQ 8 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 2
2 4 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 2
3 7 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 4
4 2 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -2
5 6 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 1
6 8 70RI Jason Larivee Jr Jason Larivee Jr West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 2
7 9 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 2
8 1 9CT Ben Mikitarian Ben Mikitarian Northborough, MA Northborough, MA -7
DQ 5 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 1
2 3 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 1
3 5 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 2
4 4 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA -
5 1 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -4
6 7 31 Stephen Potter Stephen Potter Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 1
7 8 42NY Frank Dumicich Jr Frank Dumicich Jr East Quogue, NY East Quogue, NY 1
8 6 99 Jeremy Cannon Jeremy Cannon Killingworth, CT Killingworth, CT -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 11
2 3 37CT Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
3 9 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 6
4 5 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 1
5 7 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 2
6 4 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT -2
7 8 7X Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 1
8 20 38 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA 12
9 10 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 1
10 15 24 Randall Waterman Sr. Randall Waterman Sr. Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 5
11 18 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 7
12 1 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -11
13 16 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT 3
14 22 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA 8
15 17 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT 2
16 13 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -3
17 14 33 Daniel Coutu Daniel Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -3
18 23 71X Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 5
19 6 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -13
20 2 22 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Somerset, MA Somerset, MA -18
21 11 39 Christopher Moose Douton Christopher Moose Douton -10
22 19 6 Scott Sousa Scott Sousa Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -3
DNS 24 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
DNS 21 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 3
2 2 37CT Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
3 3 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -
4 1 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -3
5 8 33 Daniel Coutu Daniel Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
6 5 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -1
7 7 71X Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
DNS 6 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
2 6 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
3 4 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
4 1 22 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Somerset, MA Somerset, MA -3
5 8 24 Randall Waterman Sr. Randall Waterman Sr. Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 3
6 2 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -4
7 5 6 Scott Sousa Scott Sousa Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -2
8 7 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 1
2 6 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 4
3 3 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -
4 5 39 Christopher Moose Douton Christopher Moose Douton 1
5 4 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -1
6 7 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
7 8 38 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA 1
8 1 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 5
2 5 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
3 13 87 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 10
4 4 16 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
5 1 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -4
6 10 25CT Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 4
7 3 51CT Scott Michalski Scott Michalski Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -4
8 2 53 Andrew Krzeminski Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT Haddem, CT -6
9 12 42 Ian Brew Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI Wood River Junction, RI 3
10 14 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT 4
11 7 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -4
12 9 92 JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT -3
13 8 19 Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI -5
14 11 5 James Windrow James Windrow Concord, VT Concord, VT -3
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
2 3 16 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 1
3 2 51CT Scott Michalski Scott Michalski Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -1
4 6 19 Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI 2
5 4 92 JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT -1
6 7 5 James Windrow James Windrow Concord, VT Concord, VT 1
7 1 87 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
2 5 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 3
3 3 53 Andrew Krzeminski Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT Haddem, CT -
4 1 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -3
5 6 25CT Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 1
6 2 42 Ian Brew Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI Wood River Junction, RI -4
7 7 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT -
All transfer