8/22/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
8/22/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

8/22/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 10 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
4 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
6 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
7 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
8 13 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
9 12 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
10 2 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -8
11 11 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
12 8 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
DQ 9 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 7 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
4 2 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 6 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
6 3 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
7 4 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
2 4 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 1 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
4 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 2 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 9
2 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
3 9 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 6
4 6 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 5 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 3 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -4
8 17 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 9
9 15 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 6
10 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -6
11 12 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
12 1 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -11
13 14 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
14 16 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
15 13 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
16 2 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -14
DNS 18 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
DQ 11 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
2 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 5 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
4 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
5 6 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 1 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
2 5 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
3 1 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -2
4 6 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 2 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
6 3 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 1
2 1 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
4 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 6 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 1
DNS 3 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 6 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 1 22B Tracy Baker Tracy Baker Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
4 12 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 8
5 8 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 3
6 17 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 11
7 9 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
8 14 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
9 16 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
10 10 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
11 20 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 9
12 19 53 Leon McBee Leon McBee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 7
13 2 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -11
14 24 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 10
15 22 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 7
16 15 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
17 21 72K Tommy Foster Tommy Foster Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
18 4 10J Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -14
19 25 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
20 23 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
21 18 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess -3
22 26 11 Christy Anderson Christy Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
23 11 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -12
24 13 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -11
25 5 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -20
26 7 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -19
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 1 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
3 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
4 6 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
5 8 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
6 9 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
7 4 53 Leon McBee Leon McBee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -3
8 7 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -1
9 3 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22B Tracy Baker Tracy Baker Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
2 5 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 7 10J Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
4 4 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
5 9 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
6 8 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
7 6 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
8 1 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -7
9 2 11 Christy Anderson Christy Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
2 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
3 7 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
4 5 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 1
5 3 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 4 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess -2
7 8 72K Tommy Foster Tommy Foster Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
DNS 6 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 2 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 5 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
5 1 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -4
6 6 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -
7 7 88D Bobby Morehead Bobby Morehead -
8 8 1 Sean Wofford Sean Wofford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
2 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
3 3 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 7 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
5 2 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -3
6 1 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -5
7 6 88D Bobby Morehead Bobby Morehead -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 2
2 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 4 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
5 1 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -4
6 7 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
7 6 76 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevado, TX Nevado, TX -1
8 9 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
9 8 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
2 6 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 4
3 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 4
4 9 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
5 5 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
6 8 76 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevado, TX Nevado, TX 2
7 4 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
8 2 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
9 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 4 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
3 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
5 9 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
6 6 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
7 11 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 4
8 8 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
9 15 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
10 7 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
11 13 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 2
12 12 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
13 17 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
14 14 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
15 16 02X Cody Freeman Cody Freeman Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
16 20 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
17 18 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
18 19 74 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
19 2 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -17
20 10 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
10 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 9
2 5 74 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
3 4 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 11 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
5 3 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
6 7 63 Joshua Stewart Joshua Stewart Harrisburg, AR Harrisburg, AR 1
7 9 77A Rick Dunham Rick Dunham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
8 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
9 1 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -8
10 2 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -8
DNS 6 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 9 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 7
3 7 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 4
4 6 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
5 8 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
6 5 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
7 2 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -5
8 3 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
9 4 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -5
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 2 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 6 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
4 7 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
5 3 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
6 4 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
7 9 02X Cody Freeman Cody Freeman Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
8 5 63 Joshua Stewart Joshua Stewart Harrisburg, AR Harrisburg, AR -3
9 8 77A Rick Dunham Rick Dunham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 1 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
3 6 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
4 3 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -1
5 2 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
6 7 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 5 74 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
8 9 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
9 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1