3/6/2020 - Merced Speedway
3/6/2020 - Merced Speedway

3/6/2020
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

29 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 5
2 8 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
3 4 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 13 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 9
5 10 3C Chris Falkenberg Chris Falkenberg Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
6 3 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
7 5 33P Paul Espino Paul Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
8 18 14T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 10
9 12 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
10 16 7 Patti Ryland Patti Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
11 17 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
12 11 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Meridian, CA Meridian, CA -1
13 15 27T Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
14 14 69 Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
15 9 51 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -6
16 2 1ST Sean Vega Sean Vega Madera, CA Madera, CA -14
17 19 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
18 7 84T Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -11
19 1 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -18
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN -
2 4 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 3 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 2 33P Paul Espino Paul Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
5 6 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 1
6 7 7 Patti Ryland Patti Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
7 5 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 1 51 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 4 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
4 6 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Meridian, CA Meridian, CA 2
5 5 69 Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
6 2 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 1 84T Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -1
3 3 3C Chris Falkenberg Chris Falkenberg Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 5 1ST Sean Vega Sean Vega Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
5 2 27T Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
6 6 14T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 82 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 7
2 3 7K Kennzzie Brown Kennzzie Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
3 6 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
4 5 1M Brayden Morton Brayden Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
5 2 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
6 9 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 3
7 1 56B Jay Brooks Jay Brooks Merced, CA Merced, CA -6
DNS 4 34 Carson Guthrie Carson Guthrie Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 7 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
0 Laps

Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
2 1 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
3 4 7K Kennzzie Brown Kennzzie Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
4 3 1M Brayden Morton Brayden Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
5 DNF 2 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56B Jay Brooks Jay Brooks Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 4 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 2
3 DNF 3 34 Carson Guthrie Carson Guthrie Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 DNF 1 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
All transfer
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35M Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 5 17X Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 7 21 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
5 1 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -4
6 8 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
7 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
8 14 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 6
9 11 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
10 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
11 15 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
12 16 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
13 13 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
14 20 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
15 18 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
16 12 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
17 21 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
18 22 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 4
19 DNF 9 67G Grant Dunkerkin Grant Dunkerkin Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -10
20 DNF 6 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -14
21 DNF 19 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
22 DNF 17 24C Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
23 DNF 23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
24 DNF 24 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
5 11 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
6 17 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11
7 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -4
8 6 21S Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
9 7 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
10 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
11 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
12 16 1 Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 4
13 9 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -4
14 14 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
15 13 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
16 15 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 18 3K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
DNS 12 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
2 2 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
5 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
7 9 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
8 16 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 8
9 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
10 14 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 4
11 11 56 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
12 DNF 13 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
13 DNF 10 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
14 DNF 15 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
DNS 6 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
DNS 12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
DNS 17 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 3 21 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
4 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 5
5 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
6 8 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
7 7 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
8 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
9 DNF 5 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -4
10 DNF 6 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17X Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 35M Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 6 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
5 7 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
6 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -3
7 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
8 8 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
9 10 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
10 DNF 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 3 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
3 4 67G Grant Dunkerkin Grant Dunkerkin Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
4 8 24C Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
5 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
6 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
7 6 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
8 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
9 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
10 DNF 9 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
4 5 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
5 6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
6 7 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 3 21S Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -4
8 8 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
9 9 56 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
DNS 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 4 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
7 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
8 8 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
9 9 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35M Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
3 4 21 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
5 8 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
6 6 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
8 7 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
9 DNF 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
2 1 67G Grant Dunkerkin Grant Dunkerkin Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -1
3 4 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 1
4 6 21S Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
5 3 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
6 7 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 1
7 8 56 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
8 9 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
DQ 2 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
3 3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 4 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
8 7 1 Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
3 4 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
4 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
6 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
7 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
2 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 6 17X Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
5 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
6 7 24C Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
7 5 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -2
DNS 8 3K Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -