8/7/2020 - Knoxville Raceway
8/7/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

8/7/2020
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
3 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
5 8 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
6 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 10 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
8 5 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -3
9 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
10 18 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 8
11 9 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
12 16 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
13 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10
14 22 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
15 13 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
16 17 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
17 12 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
18 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
19 15 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
20 21 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
21 24 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
22 DNF 14 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -8
23 DNF 19 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -4
24 DNF 11 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -13
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
2 4 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 2 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
6 6 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
7 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
8 13 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
9 8 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 12 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 2
11 18 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Romulus, NY Romulus, NY 7
12 9 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -3
13 14 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
14 20 88R Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
15 15 35S Jason Schultz Jason Schultz Keno, OR Keno, OR -
16 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
17 16 88X Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
18 17 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
19 10 20F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -9
20 11 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -9
10 Laps

ASCS SprintsC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
3 3 21R Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 5 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
DNS 6 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 7 35MM Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
DNS 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
2 6 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
3 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
4 5 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 35S Jason Schultz Jason Schultz Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
6 7 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 1
7 3 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -4
8 2 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -6
9 9 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
10 10 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
2 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 2 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
4 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -3
7 7 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
8 8 88X Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
9 9 21R Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 10 35MM Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 4 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 2 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
4 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 7 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
7 3 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 8 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 9 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
4 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
7 8 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Romulus, NY Romulus, NY 1
8 7 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
9 9 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
4 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
6 2 20F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -4
7 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
8 9 88R Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2