8/8/2020 - Knoxville Raceway
8/8/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

8/8/2020
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 17WG Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
3 15 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12
4 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
5 6 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 2 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
7 4 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
8 20 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12
9 12 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
10 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
11 17 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
12 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11
13 10 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -3
14 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
15 13 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
16 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -9
17 16 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
18 22 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
19 18 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
20 DNF 14 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
21 DNF 19 35M Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
22 DNF 24 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
23 DNF 8 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -15
24 DNF 21 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
15 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14
4 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
5 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 9 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
7 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
9 10 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
10 18 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 8
11 11 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
12 19 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
13 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -7
14 23 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 9
15 24 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 9
16 12 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
17 14 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
18 21 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
19 16 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
20 15 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
21 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -18
22 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
23 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
24 22 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 1 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
3 18 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15
4 5 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
5 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 3 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -4
8 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
9 7 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
10 11 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
11 8 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
12 17 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 5
13 10 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -3
14 13 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
15 15 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
16 24 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
17 22 35S Jason Schultz Jason Schultz Keno, OR Keno, OR 5
18 14 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
19 23 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
20 21 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
21 19 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -2
22 DNF 12 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -10
23 DNF 20 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
24 DNF 16 37H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -8
10 Laps

ASCS SprintsD Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
3 6 35S Jason Schultz Jason Schultz Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
4 3 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 4
7 14 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 7
8 9 88X Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 1
9 13 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 4
10 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
11 18 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
12 15 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
13 17 88R Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
14 19 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 5
15 12 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
16 20 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 4
17 22 21R Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 5
18 21 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
19 16 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
20 DNF 24 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
21 DNF 23 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 2
22 DNF 7 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -15
23 DNF 5 66D Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -18
24 DNF 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -20
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsE Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 88R Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 3 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
5 6 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 1
6 8 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 5 21R Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
8 9 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 1
9 12 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
Top 9 transfer
10 11 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 1
11 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
12 DNF 10 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
DNS 13 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
DNS 14 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 15 35MM Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
DNS 16 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -