9/12/2020 - I-80 Speedway
9/12/2020 - I-80 Speedway

9/12/2020
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
3 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 11
4 6 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 2
5 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 12
6 4 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -2
7 18 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11
8 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -6
9 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
10 15 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
11 8 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -3
12 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
13 16 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
14 19 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
15 9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
16 12 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
17 11 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -6
18 22 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
19 20 1 Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
20 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
21 10 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -11
22 5 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -17
23 21 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 3 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 1 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 6 1 Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
6 7 3P Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 1
7 4 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 12 3 Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE 4
9 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -4
10 11 28T Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
11 8 1J Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -3
12 10 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -2
13 13 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 4 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
4 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 7 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 5 3P Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -1
7 3 28T Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
8 8 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
2 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
3 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 6 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 7 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
7 4 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -3
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 2
2 4 98R Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 2
3 6 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 3
4 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
5 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
6 2 1J Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -4
7 5 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
2 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 5 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
4 2 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
5 6 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 7 1 Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
7 1 3 Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -6
35 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 7 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
5 14 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 9
6 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
7 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -5
8 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 8 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
10 16 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
11 17 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
12 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
13 21 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 8
14 13 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
15 19 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
16 10 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
17 26 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 9
18 23 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
19 18 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
20 24 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
21 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -10
22 25 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
23 12 88K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -11
24 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -9
25 20 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
26 22 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -4
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -2
5 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 6 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
7 8 1B Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
8 5 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -3
9 11 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
10 12 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 10 14T Trent Roth Trent Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
12 13 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
13 DNF 7 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 3
2 2 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 6 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
5 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 1 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
7 8 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
8 7 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 9 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
10 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 11 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
DNS 12 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 1 88K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
3 3 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
4 5 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
7 8 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 6 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
9 9 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
4 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
5 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 8 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
7 5 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 4 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
2 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
3 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
4 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 2 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
6 3 1B Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
7 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
8 7 14T Trent Roth Trent Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
2 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 2 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 8 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 7 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 4 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
4 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
5 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
6 8 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 2
7 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
8 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
3 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
4 3 88K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
5 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
7 9 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -7
10 10 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
3 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
5 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
7 10 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
9 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
10 9 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
2 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
3 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
5 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 2 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -4
7 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
8 9 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
9 8 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
10 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -