7/11/2020 - Knoxville Raceway
7/11/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

7/11/2020
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Bernal

Ryan Bernal

Hollister, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 -
Second Qualifier 2 -
Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
3 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 17GP Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
7 71P Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
8 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
9 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
10 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
11 19A Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
12 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
13 19AZ Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
14 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
16 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
17 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
18 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
19 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
20 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
21 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
22 12S Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
23 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
24 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
7 0S Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
8 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 77J Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
11 9W Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
12 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
13 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
14 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
15 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
16 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
17 4A Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
18 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
19 2C Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
20 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -
21 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
22 18 Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
23 90 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
24 ST1 Lane Stone Lane Stone Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4A Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
2 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
3 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
5 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 2C Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
7 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -
8 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
9 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -
10 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
11 66M Max Grogan Max Grogan Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedFirst Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
2 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
3 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
7 12S Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 0S Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
9 18 Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
10 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
11 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -
12 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
13 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedSecond Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 17GP Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 71P Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
5 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
7 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
8 9W Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
9 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 ST1 Lane Stone Lane Stone Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -
11 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
12 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedThird Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 19A Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
4 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
5 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
7 77J Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
9 4A Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
10 2C Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
11 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedFourth Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
4 19AZ Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
5 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
6 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
7 90 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
8 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
9 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
10 66M Max Grogan Max Grogan Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
30 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
3 3 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
4 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
5 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 8 17GP Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
7 6 71P Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
8 19 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 11
9 7 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -2
10 10 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
11 14 19A Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 3
12 15 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 3
13 13 19AZ Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
14 9 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
15 11 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
16 12 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -4
17 23 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
18 21 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
19 17 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
20 20 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
21 16 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -5
22 18 12S Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
23 24 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 1
24 22 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -2
16 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 4 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 2 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
4 9 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 5
5 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 6 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
7 7 0S Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
8 8 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
Top 8 transfer
9 11 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
10 5 77J Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -5
11 18 9W Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 7
12 21 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
13 16 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 3
14 12 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
15 17 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
16 20 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 4
17 19 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
18 22 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
19 24 2C Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 5
20 25 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 5
21 23 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
22 14 18 Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -8
23 13 90 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -10
24 15 73S Lane Stone Lane Stone Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -9
25 10 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -15
12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
2 1 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -1
3 3 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 8 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
5 2 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
6 7 2C Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 1
7 11 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 4
8 9 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
Top 8 transfer
9 5 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -4
10 10 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
11 6 66M Max Grogan Max Grogan Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -5
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 1
2 4 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
3 1 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
4 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
5 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 8 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 2
7 3 12S Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
8 7 0S Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
9 9 18 Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
10 11 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
11 13 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 2
12 10 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
13 12 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
2 4 17GP Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
3 6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 5 71P Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
5 1 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 3 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -3
7 7 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
8 10 9W Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
9 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
10 9 73S Lane Stone Lane Stone Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -1
11 12 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
12 11 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
2 3 19A Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
3 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 3
4 4 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
5 5 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 8 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
7 1 77J Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -6
8 9 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 1
9 11 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
10 12 2C Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 2
11 7 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -4
12 10 8D Justin Standridge Justin Standridge Athens, IL Athens, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
2 6 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
3 1 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
4 4 19AZ Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
5 5 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
6 7 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN 1
7 8 90 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 1
8 9 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
9 10 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
10 11 66M Max Grogan Max Grogan Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
11 2 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -9
12 12 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
All transfer