11/27/2020 - Arizona Speedway
11/27/2020 - Arizona Speedway

11/27/2020
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

ASCS Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 6 16 -10
Heat 2 4 5 -1
Qualifier 3 10 9 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
2 9 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 7
3 14 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 11
4 18 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 14
5 11 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
6 4 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 10 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
8 17 17 Joe Scheopner Joe Scheopner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
9 21 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 12
10 6 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -4
11 19 3Y Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
12 24 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 12
13 1 7X Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -12
14 12 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
15 DNF 15 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
16 DNF 2 3 Tyler Most Tyler Most Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -14
17 DNF 16 30 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
18 DNF 5 9 Josh Pelkey Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -13
19 DNF 7 51 Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -12
20 DNF 23 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
21 DNF 8 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -13
22 DNF 13 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -9
23 DNF 20 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
24 DNF 22 34 Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
12 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Joe Scheopner Joe Scheopner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 6 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
3 3 3Y Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 8 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
5 10 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 5
6 12 34 Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
7 7 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 4 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -4
Top 8 transfer
9 5 50S Patrick Kop Patrick Kop Kaliua, HI Kaliua, HI -4
10 DNF 1 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -9
DNS 9 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -
DNS 11 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -
DNS 13 91 Dean Colquette Dean Colquette Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
DNS 14 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Tyler Most Tyler Most Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
2 7 7X Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 2 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
4 3 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
5 8 21C Brian Chamberlain Brian Chamberlain Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
6 6 50S Patrick Kop Patrick Kop Kaliua, HI Kaliua, HI -
7 DNF 4 34 Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
8 DNF 1 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -7
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
2 5 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 1 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -2
4 4 4T Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 3 17 Joe Scheopner Joe Scheopner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
6 6 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
7 7 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -
8 8 91 Dean Colquette Dean Colquette Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
3 5 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
4 4 30 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
5 1 3Y Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
6 6 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 7 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
2 4 9 Josh Pelkey Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 5 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA 2
4 6 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
5 1 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -4
6 2 7W Wayne Siddle Wayne Siddle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
DNS 7 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -
25 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 1 21 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 5 19A Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
7 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
8 6 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
9 10 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
10 12 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
11 24 19AZ Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13
12 14 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
13 9 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
14 11 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
15 17 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
16 18 13 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
17 20 5V Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
18 16 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
19 13 01X John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
20 21 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
21 23 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
22 19 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -3
23 DNF 22 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
24 DNF 15 8Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -9
12 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
2 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
3 8 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
4 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
6 9 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 3
7 4 1 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
9 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
10 14 7 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
11 7 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -4
12 11 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
13 15 12JG Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
14 12 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -2
15 18 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 3
16 17 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
17 13 67 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -4
18 DNF 10 1X Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -8
12 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 5V Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 11 19AZ Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 8 56 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
6 7 2B Billy Chester III Billy Chester III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 4 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
8 10 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
9 14 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 5
10 13 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
11 16 1B Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
12 19 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
13 12 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
14 15 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 5 4 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -10
16 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -10
17 18 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 1
18 17 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -1
19 DNF 9 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -10
20 DNF 20 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
4 6 8Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
5 5 2B Billy Chester III Billy Chester III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 7 56 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
7 3 67 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -4
8 4 1B Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
9 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
3 1 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
4 2 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -2
5 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
6 9 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
7 8 1X Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
8 6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 7 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 4 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
3 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
4 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 3 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -2
6 7 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
7 6 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
8 9 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 1
9 8 5K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -1
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
2 3 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
3 6 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 5 1 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 9 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
6 4 19AZ Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
7 8 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
8 7 7 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
9 2 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19A Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
2 2 01X John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 4 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 9 13 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
5 5 5V Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 1 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -5
7 8 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 6 12JG Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
9 7 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -2
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 4 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 1 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
4 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
5 9 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
6 6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
7 3 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
8 8 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
9 5 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -4
10 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 6
2 1 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
3 9 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 6
4 3 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
6 4 13 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
7 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 8 1 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 2 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -7
10 10 2B Billy Chester III Billy Chester III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
10 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 6 21 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
3 1 01X John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 7 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
5 4 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
6 10 5V Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
7 5 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
8 3 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
9 9 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
10 8 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
10 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 4 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 2 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
4 6 19A Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
5 7 8Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
6 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
7 8 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
8 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 10 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
10 3 4 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -7