1/15/2021 - Tulsa Expo Raceway
1/15/2021 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/15/2021
Tulsa Expo Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 4 16
B Feature 2 13 2 11
C Feature 2 5 3 2
Heat 1 7 7 DNF -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
2 1 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -1
3 18 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 15
4 20 08 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 16
5 5 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 3 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
7 6 97K Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
8 14 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
9 17 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
10 4 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -6
11 15 32W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 4
12 22 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10
13 13 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
14 11 57W Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
15 24 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 9
16 12 4CM Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA -4
17 7 37X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -10
18 23 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 5
19 16 73B Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
20 21 15F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
21 10 2X Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Avon, IN Avon, IN -11
22 19 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
23 DNF 8 56I Luke Icke Luke Icke Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -15
24 DNF 9 14 Jesse Colwell Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -15
15 Laps

MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 2 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 10 15F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 7
4 3 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 12 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
6 6 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
7 16 35T Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 9
8 5 11H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
9 8 88N Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 11 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
11 14 44W Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 3
12 7 27B A.J. Burns A.J. Burns Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
13 DNF 15 19R Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO 2
14 DNF 4 7G Jimmy Glenn Jimmy Glenn Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -10
15 DNF 13 72X Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
16 DNF 9 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -7
15 Laps

MidgetsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 14
2 13 08 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 11
3 1 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 14 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 10
Top 4 transfer
5 3 9J Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
6 7 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 1
7 11 7 Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 4
8 6 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
9 5 14B Jonathan Halford Jonathan Halford Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
10 8 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
11 12 1X Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 1
12 2 19S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -10
13 DNF 4 1A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -9
14 DNF 10 61 Kenny Koelsch Kenny Koelsch Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
15 DNF 9 18 Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -6
DNS 16 81G Chase Jones Chase Jones Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
12 Laps

MidgetsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72X Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
2 1 44W Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -1
3 4 19R Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO 1
4 3 35T Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14R Jake Nail Jake Nail Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 8 60 Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
7 7 88W Dustin Weland Dustin Weland Parker, CO Parker, CO -
8 11 20Y Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 3
9 6 0 Johnny Murdock Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
10 9 44D Evan Turner Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -1
11 10 11W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
DNS 12 19U Pierce Urbanosky Pierce Urbanosky North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
12 Laps

MidgetsC Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 1
2 4 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 2
3 5 08 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
4 6 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 3 15L Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -3
7 8 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 10 36 Kevin Reed Kevin Reed Laredo, TX Laredo, TX 2
9 11 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
10 9 99 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
11 1 27S Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -10
12 DNF 12 11Y Travis Young Travis Young Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 6
2 6 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 4
3 3 4CM Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA -
4 5 56I Luke Icke Luke Icke Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
5 10 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
6 4 19S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
7 8 14B Jonathan Halford Jonathan Halford Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
8 1 88N Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
9 9 61 Kenny Koelsch Kenny Koelsch Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 DNF 2 15F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -8
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97K Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 3
2 6 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 4
3 1 73B Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -2
4 3 32W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -1
5 5 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
6 2 7G Jimmy Glenn Jimmy Glenn Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -4
7 DNF 8 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
8 DNF 7 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -1
9 DNF 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 DNF 9 81G Chase Jones Chase Jones Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 5 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
3 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 9 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 5
5 6 2X Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
6 4 9J Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
7 8 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
8 7 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
9 1 18 Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -8
10 10 1X Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
2 3 14 Jesse Colwell Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
3 4 57W Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 2 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 7 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
6 8 11H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
7 1 27B A.J. Burns A.J. Burns Norman, OK Norman, OK -6
8 10 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
9 DNF 6 1A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -3
10 DNF 9 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 1 18 Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -1
3 5 37X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
4 8 4CM Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA 4
5 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 4 19R Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO -2
7 DNF 7 08 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
8 DNF 6 44D Evan Turner Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -2
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97K Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
2 5 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
3 2 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
4 7 88N Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 4 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 DNF 3 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -3
7 DNF 8 35T Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
8 DNF 6 99 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 3
2 6 56I Luke Icke Luke Icke Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 4
3 3 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
4 2 61 Kenny Koelsch Kenny Koelsch Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
5 5 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 1 88W Dustin Weland Dustin Weland Parker, CO Parker, CO -5
DNS 7 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
DNS 8 11Y Travis Young Travis Young Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9J Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 73B Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -
3 3 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -
4 4 11H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
5 7 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 2
6 5 44W Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -1
7 8 15L Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
8 6 11W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57W Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 3 14 Jesse Colwell Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
3 5 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 8 32W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 4
5 7 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
6 2 14R Jake Nail Jake Nail Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
7 4 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 6 36 Kevin Reed Kevin Reed Laredo, TX Laredo, TX -2
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 5
2 3 15F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
3 2 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
4 1 81G Chase Jones Chase Jones Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
5 4 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 5 27S Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
7 7 0 Johnny Murdock Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
DNS 8 19U Pierce Urbanosky Pierce Urbanosky North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
2 6 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 4
3 7 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
4 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
5 1 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
6 5 72X Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
7 3 60 Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
8 2 20Y Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -6
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 3
2 3 7G Jimmy Glenn Jimmy Glenn Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 1
3 1 14B Jonathan Halford Jonathan Halford Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 6 27B A.J. Burns A.J. Burns Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
5 DNF 2 1X Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -3
6 DNF 5 7 Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -1
7 DNF 7 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
8 DNF 8 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -