10/3/2020 - Arizona Speedway
10/3/2020 - Arizona Speedway

10/3/2020
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Horne Ford BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 6
2 9 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock 7
3 5 14 Don Berner Don Berner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
4 24 8UD Matt Geil Matt Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 20
5 10 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes 5
6 11 25 Toby Wibeto Toby Wibeto Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
7 15 56 David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 8
8 3 87JAG John Gary John Gary Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
9 18 16R Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 9
10 20 177 Josh Monday Josh Monday Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 10
11 19 40 Shane Hyson Shane Hyson Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 8
12 DNF 16 80HD Brett Larned Brett Larned Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 4
13 DNF 6 1776 James Geil James Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -7
14 DNF 21 03 Preston Reed Preston Reed Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 7
15 DNF 8 5 Caleb Worley Caleb Worley Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -7
16 DNF 13 16B Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
17 DNF 12 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -5
18 DNF 17 62 Meghan Wray Meghan Wray San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
19 DNF 4 13 Jacob Streit Jacob Streit Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -15
20 DNF 1 16A Adam Nichols Adam Nichols Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -19
21 DNF 14 18 Austin Seals Austin Seals Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -7
22 DNF 22 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
23 DNF 23 77 Brandon Davenport Brandon Davenport Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
DQ 2 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51R Ross Krajack Ross Krajack Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 6 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 4
3 7 7 Rick Hughes Rick Hughes 4
4 5 13 Jacob Streit Jacob Streit Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
5 2 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Richmond, MI Richmond, MI -3
6 8 56 David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
7 3 16R Randy Booth Randy Booth Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
8 1 03 Preston Reed Preston Reed Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Caleb Worley Caleb Worley Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
2 7 8UD Matt Geil Matt Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
3 4 87JAG John Gary John Gary Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
4 5 14 Don Berner Don Berner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
5 3 16B Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 8 80HD Brett Larned Brett Larned Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
7 2 40 Shane Hyson Shane Hyson Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
8 DNF 1 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Horne Ford BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock 5
2 7 25 Toby Wibeto Toby Wibeto Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
3 5 1776 James Geil James Geil Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
4 3 16A Adam Nichols Adam Nichols Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
5 4 18 Austin Seals Austin Seals Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
6 1 62 Meghan Wray Meghan Wray San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -5
7 2 177 Josh Monday Josh Monday Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -5
8 8 77 Brandon Davenport Brandon Davenport Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
2 4 34AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 5 51 Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
4 11 3M Tyler Most Tyler Most Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
5 1 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
6 7 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA 1
7 15 7X Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
8 9 17 Joe Scheopner Joe Scheopner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 17 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
10 16 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ 6
11 8 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
12 13 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI 1
13 14 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
14 DNF 12 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
15 DNF 2 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -13
16 DNF 6 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -10
17 DNF 10 76 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
DNS 18 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
2 2 3 Pete Yerkovich Pete Yerkovich Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 6 2 Joshua Shipley Joshua Shipley Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
4 5 76 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
5 4 88 Philip Deeney Philip Deeney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 DNF 3 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr Bryan Ledbetter Jr Safford, AZ Safford, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
2 3 25AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
3 6 34AZ Dustin Burkhart Dustin Burkhart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
4 5 3M Tyler Most Tyler Most Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
5 1 7X Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
6 DNF 2 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
All transfer
8 Laps

San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 1 0 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -1
3 4 17 Joe Scheopner Joe Scheopner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 3 22G Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
5 5 3K Patrick Krob Patrick Krob Pearl City, HI Pearl City, HI -
DNS 6 9 John Shelton John Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 2
2 8 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 6 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
4 4 19 Wes Wolford Wes Wolford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
5 5 01 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 12 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 6
7 7 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
8 18 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 10
9 11 5H Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 2
10 1 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -9
11 13 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
12 16 13 Glen Brace Glen Brace Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
13 15 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 2
14 DNF 2 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -12
15 DNF 14 7C Mark Clark Mark Clark Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
16 DNF 9 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -7
17 DNF 10 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
DNS 17 8AZ Jordan Stetson Jordan Stetson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -
2 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 2 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 6 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 2
5 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
6 4 13 Glen Brace Glen Brace Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
2 2 01 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 6 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
4 5 5H Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 1
5 3 7C Mark Clark Mark Clark Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 DNF 4 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 4 19 Wes Wolford Wes Wolford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 6 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
4 3 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
5 2 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -3
6 DNF 5 8AZ Jordan Stetson Jordan Stetson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 925 Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
2 1 55AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 2 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
4 3 70 Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
5 9 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
6 11 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
7 13 70D Ramond Doyle Ramond Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
8 DNF 8 28Z Zach Griggs Zach Griggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
9 DNF 4 82 Steve Soboski Steve Soboski Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
10 DNF 6 12 Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
11 DNF 10 62 Gary Wray Gary Wray San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
12 DNF 15 91 Chris Boulware Chris Boulware Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
13 DNF 5 01 Ty Warner Ty Warner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
14 DNF 12 50SR Mike Mabbitt Mike Mabbitt Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
DNS 14 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
DNS 16 9 Frankie Hendershot Frankie Hendershot Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
DNS 17 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Ty Warner Ty Warner Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 6 925 Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 3 70 Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
4 1 28Z Zach Griggs Zach Griggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
5 5 82 Steve Soboski Steve Soboski Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 2 62 Gary Wray Gary Wray San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -4
7 9 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
8 7 70D Ramond Doyle Ramond Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
9 DNF 8 91 Chris Boulware Chris Boulware Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 6
2 8 12 Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
3 4 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 DNF 1 9 Frankie Hendershot Frankie Hendershot Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -3
5 DNF 3 55AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 DNF 5 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
7 DNF 6 50SR Mike Mabbitt Mike Mabbitt Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
8 DNF 2 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -6
All transfer