3/7/2020 - Southern Illinois Center
3/7/2020 - Southern Illinois Center

3/7/2020
Southern Illinois Center

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 1 14
B Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 5 5 3 2
Qualifier 3 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

50 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 19 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 14
2 10 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 8
3 5 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
4 7 4 Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
5 13 23 Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH 8
6 8 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 2
7 2 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
8 21 35 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13
9 17 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 8
10 16 08 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
11 19 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 8
12 20 11M Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 8
13 9 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -4
14 11 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -3
15 1 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -14
16 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -10
17 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -13
18 12 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -6
19 18 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -1
20 DNF 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
21 DNF 14 54G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
12 Laps

MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -
2 7 19 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 5
3 9 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 6
4 6 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
5 5 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
6 4 13 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -2
7 10 7R Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
8 8 1T Thomas Chandler Thomas Chandler -
9 12 35T Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 3
10 11 31 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
11 13 19G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO 2
12 15 10A Michael Klein Michael Klein Elsmere, KY Elsmere, KY 3
13 DNF 2 35 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -11
DNS 3 91 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -
DNS 14 39 Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN -
12 Laps

MidgetsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 08 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
3 3 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
4 6 11M Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 2
5 2 5O Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
6 5 7M Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -1
7 7 56AP Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
8 8 82 Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
9 13 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 4
10 9 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -1
11 DNF 14 12D Matt Durbin Matt Durbin 3
12 DNF 10 3 Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
DNS 12 91X Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
DNS 11 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
DNS 15 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
2 1 91 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -1
3 7 08 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
4 6 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 2
5 3 23 Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -2
6 2 19G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO -4
DNS 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 7 7M Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 4
4 1 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -3
5 5 39 Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN -
6 6 35T Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
7 2 10A Michael Klein Michael Klein Elsmere, KY Elsmere, KY -5
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 7
2 4 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
3 7 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
4 1 31 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
5 6 5O Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
6 2 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -4
7 DNF 5 1T Thomas Chandler Thomas Chandler -2
8 DNF 3 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 7
2 4 54G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 7 4 Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
4 6 82 Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 2
5 1 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
6 5 13 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -1
7 3 12D Matt Durbin Matt Durbin -4
8 DNF 2 3 Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -6
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
2 7 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 5
3 5 19 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
4 6 56AP Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
5 4 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -1
6 3 11M Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -3
DNS 2 95 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
2 4 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
3 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 8 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 4
5 3 7R Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
6 6 91X Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
7 1 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -6
8 DNF 7 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -1
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 5
2 1 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -1
3 2 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
4 5 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
5 9 13 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 4
6 10 1T Thomas Chandler Thomas Chandler 4
7 3 08 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -4
8 8 7R Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
9 7 31 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -2
10 DNF 4 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -6
DNS 11 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
2 4 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
3 3 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
4 2 91 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -2
5 8 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 3
6 1 56AP Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -5
7 11 3 Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 4
8 5 7M Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -3
9 9 19G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO -
10 10 12D Matt Durbin Matt Durbin -
11 DNF 7 39 Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN -4
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
2 1 5O Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 7 23 Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH 4
4 9 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 5
5 4 54G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 2 19 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -4
7 6 35 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
8 5 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -3
9 8 35T Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -1
10 10 10A Michael Klein Michael Klein Elsmere, KY Elsmere, KY -
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 5 4 Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
4 4 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
5 9 11M Kendall Ruble Kendall Ruble Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 4
6 1 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -5
7 DNF 2 82 Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -5
8 DNF 10 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 2
9 DNF 8 91X Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
10 DNF 7 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -3
0 Laps

Winged OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -