8/1/2020 - I-37 Speedway
8/1/2020 - I-37 Speedway

8/1/2020
I-37 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kody Hardage

Kody Hardage

Seguin, TX

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 5 5
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

USRA FACTORY STOCKS by All In DesignsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
2 11 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 9
3 10 9 Johnny Westfall Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 7
4 15 34C Greg Carlucci Jr Greg Carlucci Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 11
5 17 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 12
6 12 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
7 13 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 6
8 16 40P Paul Reyes Paul Reyes San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
9 6 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -3
10 22 3 Travis Slavik Travis Slavik Inez, TX Inez, TX 12
11 5 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX -6
12 3 7 Jesse Sandoval Jesse Sandoval Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -9
13 2 93 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -11
14 18 28 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 4
15 9 23 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
16 19 36 George Quintanilla George Quintanilla Adkins, TX Adkins, TX 3
17 20 11D John Drexler John Drexler Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
18 7 747 GW Hessong GW Hessong -11
19 8 44 Cord Beard Cord Beard Edna, TX Edna, TX -11
20 21 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX Refugio, TX 1
21 14 49K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX -7
DQ 1 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
10 Laps

USRA FACTORY STOCKS by All In DesignsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
2 1 34C Greg Carlucci Jr Greg Carlucci Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
3 5 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
4 2 36 George Quintanilla George Quintanilla Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -2
5 6 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX Refugio, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 98 William Saunders William Saunders Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 2
7 3 6 Gary Butler Gary Butler Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -4
8 10 44K Katherine Keylich Katherine Keylich La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
9 7 2X Zach Courtney Zach Courtney Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
10 11 74 Jacoby McElveen Jacoby McElveen Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
11 9 43 Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -2
10 Laps

USRA FACTORY STOCKS by All In DesignsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 3
2 2 40P Paul Reyes Paul Reyes San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 3 28 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -
4 6 11D John Drexler John Drexler Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
5 1 3 Travis Slavik Travis Slavik Inez, TX Inez, TX -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 3
7 8 29 Jason Gordon Jason Gordon Rockport, TX Rockport, TX 1
8 5 24J Julio Reyes Julio Reyes Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -3
DNS 7 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
DNS 10 11 Jonothon McElveen Jonothon McElveen Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
8 Laps

USRA FACTORY STOCKS by All In DesignsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
2 4 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 2
3 3 23 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 34C Greg Carlucci Jr Greg Carlucci Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
5 6 6 Gary Butler Gary Butler Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
6 2 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -4
7 7 2X Zach Courtney Zach Courtney Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
8 1 43 Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -7
DNS 8 74 Jacoby McElveen Jacoby McElveen Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
8 Laps

USRA FACTORY STOCKS by All In DesignsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 3
2 5 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 3
3 7 9 Johnny Westfall Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 3 Travis Slavik Travis Slavik Inez, TX Inez, TX 2
5 1 28 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -4
6 8 24J Julio Reyes Julio Reyes Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 2
7 2 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -5
8 3 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -5
8 Laps

USRA FACTORY STOCKS by All In DesignsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Jesse Sandoval Jesse Sandoval Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
2 5 747 GW Hessong GW Hessong 3
3 2 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 36 George Quintanilla George Quintanilla Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -1
5 6 02 Shannon Maurer Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
6 7 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX Refugio, TX 1
7 8 98 William Saunders William Saunders Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 1
8 1 44K Katherine Keylich Katherine Keylich La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -7
8 Laps

USRA FACTORY STOCKS by All In DesignsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 1 44 Cord Beard Cord Beard Edna, TX Edna, TX -1
3 3 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 40P Paul Reyes Paul Reyes San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
5 4 49K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX -1
6 8 11D John Drexler John Drexler Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
7 6 29 Jason Gordon Jason Gordon Rockport, TX Rockport, TX -1
8 7 11 Jonothon McElveen Jonothon McElveen Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
20 Laps

USRA LIMITED MODS BY Swenson Race ProductsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 2 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 3 9 Robert Minten Jr Robert Minten Jr La Coste, TX La Coste, TX -
4 5 2 Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
5 4 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
6 8 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
7 7 30K Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Edinburg, TX Edinburg, TX -
8 13 12R Roland Rodriguez Roland Rodriguez 5
9 11 86 Alvin Featherston Alvin Featherston Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
10 14 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
11 9 31L Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -2
12 6 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -6
13 10 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -3
14 12 117 Johnathon Garcia Johnathon Garcia Uvalde, TX Uvalde, TX -2
DNS 15 107 Kody Parker Kody Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
8 Laps

USRA LIMITED MODS BY Swenson Race ProductsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
2 3 9 Robert Minten Jr Robert Minten Jr La Coste, TX La Coste, TX 1
3 4 2 Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
4 7 30K Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Edinburg, TX Edinburg, TX 3
5 2 31L Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -3
6 8 86 Alvin Featherston Alvin Featherston Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
7 5 12R Roland Rodriguez Roland Rodriguez -2
8 1 107 Kody Parker Kody Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA LIMITED MODS BY Swenson Race ProductsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
2 6 184 Brian Rye Brian Rye Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
3 4 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
4 7 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
5 3 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -2
6 1 117 Johnathon Garcia Johnathon Garcia Uvalde, TX Uvalde, TX -5
7 2 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Tuners by Brown ChevroletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Brian Schoenbaum Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 1 14 Brandon McCall Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -1
3 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 10 44 Johnny Ervin Johnny Ervin Adkins, TX Adkins, TX 6
5 6 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
6 7 34 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 1
7 8 38 Kirk Ball Kirk Ball Adkins, TX Adkins, TX 1
8 4 95O Charles Oebel Charles Oebel San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
9 9 01T Adolph Tracy Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
10 12 35 Darrel Jones Darrel Jones San Antonio,, TX San Antonio,, TX 2
11 5 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
12 11 007 Devin Tracy Devin Tracy New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
13 13 11J Joshua Jones Joshua Jones San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Tuners by Brown ChevroletHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Brandon McCall Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 5
2 2 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 4 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 5 34 Adam Tracy Adam Tracy Stockdale, TX Stockdale, TX 1
5 3 01T Adolph Tracy Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -2
6 7 007 Devin Tracy Devin Tracy New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
7 1 11J Joshua Jones Joshua Jones San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Tuners by Brown ChevroletHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Brian Schoenbaum Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 2 95O Charles Oebel Charles Oebel San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 4 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
4 3 38 Kirk Ball Kirk Ball Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -1
5 5 44 Johnny Ervin Johnny Ervin Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -
6 1 35 Darrel Jones Darrel Jones San Antonio,, TX San Antonio,, TX -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 104L Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 8
2 14 93L Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 12
3 12 08L Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 9
4 1 99 Trey Votion Trey Votion Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -3
5 10 12L Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 5
6 3 108 Alton Fambro Alton Fambro Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -3
7 4 13 Harold Marcx Harold Marcx Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -3
8 5 88 Bobby Jack Bobby Jack Sandia, TX Sandia, TX -3
9 6 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
10 11 99F Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
11 2 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -9
12 15 4L Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 3
DNS 8 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly -
DNS 7 007 Aaron Driscoll Aaron Driscoll San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DQ 13 29L Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Trey Votion Trey Votion Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 3
2 5 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 3
3 6 108 Alton Fambro Alton Fambro Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 3
4 3 13 Harold Marcx Harold Marcx Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -1
5 8 88 Bobby Jack Bobby Jack Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 3
6 7 17 Adrian Awalt Adrian Awalt Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
7 2 007 Aaron Driscoll Aaron Driscoll San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
8 1 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 104L Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
2 5 12L Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
3 2 99F Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
4 1 08L Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -3
5 6 29L Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
6 4 93L Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
7 7 4L Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 10
2 2 77 Robert Liese Jr. Robert Liese Jr. Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
3 17 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 14
4 13 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 9
5 16 83 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 11
6 5 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
7 14 16 Landon Bednarz Landon Bednarz Selma, TX Selma, TX 7
8 9 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 1
9 12 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 3
10 10 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
11 8 5 DJ Schroat DJ Schroat Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -3
12 19 31M Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
13 4 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -9
14 15 419 Johnny Melancon Johnny Melancon Devine, TX Devine, TX 1
15 3 37 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX -12
16 1 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -15
17 20 924 Joshua Melancon Joshua Melancon Galveston, TX Galveston, TX 3
18 7 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -11
19 6 8GII Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -13
DNS 18 55 Rick Talley Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 4
2 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 2 77 Robert Liese Jr. Robert Liese Jr. Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -1
4 1 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -3
5 7 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 2
6 6 83 Chris Swenson Chris Swenson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
7 4 55 Rick Talley Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 5
2 3 8GII Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
3 5 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 2
4 2 37 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX -2
5 4 16 Landon Bednarz Landon Bednarz Selma, TX Selma, TX -1
6 7 924 Joshua Melancon Joshua Melancon Galveston, TX Galveston, TX 1
7 1 31M Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 4
2 3 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
3 2 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
4 4 5 DJ Schroat DJ Schroat Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -
5 1 419 Johnny Melancon Johnny Melancon Devine, TX Devine, TX -4
6 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
All transfer