10/9/2020 - Wayne County Speedway
10/9/2020 - Wayne County Speedway

10/9/2020
Wayne County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 1 5
Heat 3 5 3 2
Qualifier 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Outlaw Non Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL -
2 4 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
3 2 94 Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -1
4 18 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL 14
5 3 23C Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL -2
6 7 32 Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
7 17 28 Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 10
8 9 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
9 22 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 13
10 23 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13
11 15 20V Mike Vallette Mike Vallette 4
12 19 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 7
13 21 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN 8
14 5 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -9
15 20 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
16 14 11X Craig Miles Craig Miles -2
17 12 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -5
18 16 20 Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL -2
19 11 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -8
20 24 52 Bruce Bretzman Bruce Bretzman Peru, IN Peru, IN 4
21 6 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan New Harmony, IN New Harmony, IN -15
22 10 24 Weston Berner Weston Berner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -12
23 13 38M Koert Mehler Koert Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -10
24 8 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -16
12 Laps

Outlaw Non Winged MicrosB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -
2 3 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
3 15 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 12
4 2 52 Bruce Bretzman Bruce Bretzman Peru, IN Peru, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 58 Shane Heck Shane Heck Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL 4
6 7 5K Koale Culp Koale Culp Mt Carmel, IL Mt Carmel, IL 1
7 11 6B Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
8 12 5 Austin Hawkins Austin Hawkins Bridgeport, IL Bridgeport, IL 4
9 16 28J Troy Jacobs Troy Jacobs Roinson, IL Roinson, IL 7
10 5 8B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -5
11 13 59 Damon Heck Damon Heck Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL 2
12 10 3K Dale Kinsell Dale Kinsell Marion, IL Marion, IL -2
13 DNF 6 11K Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL Nason, IL -7
14 DNF 14 99 Ryan Criswell Ryan Criswell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
15 DNF 4 95 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL Mount Vernon, IL -11
16 DNF 8 4D Matt Diercks Matt Diercks Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -8
17 DNF 18 41 Aaron Pepple Aaron Pepple Bonnie, IL Bonnie, IL 1
DNS 17 69D Brian Duty Brian Duty -
DNS 19 71 Jeff Wiggs Jeff Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL -
8 Laps

Outlaw Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 1
2 5 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 3
3 8 32 Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
4 6 11X Craig Miles Craig Miles 2
5 10 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 5
6 3 8B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -3
7 9 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
8 1 59 Damon Heck Damon Heck Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL -7
9 7 5 Austin Hawkins Austin Hawkins Bridgeport, IL Bridgeport, IL -2
10 4 69D Brian Duty Brian Duty -6
8 Laps

Outlaw Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18O Craig Overpeck Craig Overpeck Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
2 2 55 Charlie Heck Charlie Heck Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
3 7 24 Weston Berner Weston Berner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 5 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL 1
5 4 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -1
6 10 20 Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
7 9 95 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL Mount Vernon, IL 2
8 8 3K Dale Kinsell Dale Kinsell Marion, IL Marion, IL -
9 6 99 Ryan Criswell Ryan Criswell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -3
DNS 3 71 Jeff Wiggs Jeff Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL -
8 Laps

Outlaw Non Winged MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23C Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 1
2 6 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 8 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 5
4 1 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -3
5 3 52 Bruce Bretzman Bruce Bretzman Peru, IN Peru, IN -2
6 10 28 Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 4
7 7 5K Koale Culp Koale Culp Mt Carmel, IL Mt Carmel, IL -
8 9 58 Shane Heck Shane Heck Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL 1
9 5 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
10 4 41 Aaron Pepple Aaron Pepple Bonnie, IL Bonnie, IL -6
8 Laps

Outlaw Non Winged MicrosHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -
2 2 38M Koert Mehler Koert Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
3 9 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan New Harmony, IN New Harmony, IN 6
4 6 20V Mike Vallette Mike Vallette 2
5 5 3 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 3 11K Kylee Griffitts Kylee Griffitts Nason, IL Nason, IL -3
7 7 4D Matt Diercks Matt Diercks Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -
8 8 6B Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL -
9 4 28J Troy Jacobs Troy Jacobs Roinson, IL Roinson, IL -5
15 Laps

Jr SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J JJ Williams JJ Williams Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -
2 5 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
3 2 30 David Bretz David Bretz McComb, OH McComb, OH -1
4 3 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -1
5 4 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -1
6 6 57R Aiden Robinson Aiden Robinson Ewing, IL Ewing, IL -
7 9 71C Noah Chitwood Noah Chitwood Dawson Springs, KY Dawson Springs, KY 2
8 10 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL 2
9 DNF 8 2T Titan Cobin Titan Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL -1
10 DNF 7 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN -3
8 Laps

Jr SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
2 4 30 David Bretz David Bretz McComb, OH McComb, OH 2
3 3 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
4 2 2T Titan Cobin Titan Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL -2
5 5 71C Noah Chitwood Noah Chitwood Dawson Springs, KY Dawson Springs, KY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Jr SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8J JJ Williams JJ Williams Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 3
2 2 18 Jackson Lieb Jackson Lieb Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -
3 3 57R Aiden Robinson Aiden Robinson Ewing, IL Ewing, IL -
4 5 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN 1
5 1 21J Jayden Hiller Jayden Hiller Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25M Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 5
2 2 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 4 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
4 1 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -3
5 3 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -2
6 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
7 11 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 4
8 5 25 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
9 7 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
10 9 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
11 15 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
12 20 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 8
13 18 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 5
14 19 4 Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
15 14 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
16 12 25C Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -4
17 17 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
18 22 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
19 21 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 2
20 23 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
21 13 19 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -8
22 8 19A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -14
23 16 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
0 Laps

MidgetsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
2 2 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
3 8 4 Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
4 3 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
5 9 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 4
6 1 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
7 6 82 Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -1
8 14 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
9 13 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 4
10 10 17X Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
11 7 91 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -4
12 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
13 15 19G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO 2
14 17 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 3
15 11 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -4
16 12 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
17 19 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
18 18 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -
DNS 16 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -
DNS 20 11Y Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
2 6 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
3 8 25 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
4 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 3 91 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -2
6 5 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
7 2 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
8 7 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -1
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
2 5 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
3 1 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
4 4 82 Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
5 7 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
6 3 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -3
7 6 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -1
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
3 5 25M Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
4 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 7 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
6 6 19A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
7 3 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 6 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
4 3 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 7 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 5 4 Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
DNS 4 11Y Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -
3 3 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
4 7 17X Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 3
5 4 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
6 6 19G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO -
7 5 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -2
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 25M Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
3 6 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
4 2 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
5 5 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
6 8 4 Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
7 9 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 3 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -5
9 7 19G Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Bellflower, MO Bellflower, MO -2
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
2 4 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
3 1 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 6 25 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 5 25C Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
6 7 91 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 1
7 8 57D Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
8 3 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -5
9 9 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 6
2 1 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 6 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
4 2 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 5 19 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 4 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
7 3 17X Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -4
8 9 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 1
9 8 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -1
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
2 6 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
3 3 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 7 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
5 2 82 Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -3
6 1 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
7 4 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
8 8 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL -
9 9 11Y Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
15 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 1 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -1
3 3 7BC Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
4 5 10B Braden Pfeiffer Braden Pfeiffer Livingston, IL Livingston, IL 1
5 4 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -1
6 6 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -
7 7 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL Bluford, IL -
DNS 8 47 Brodie Wendel Brodie Wendel Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
8 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -
2 3 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
3 2 7BC Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
4 4 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -
5 5 10B Braden Pfeiffer Braden Pfeiffer Livingston, IL Livingston, IL -
6 6 88 Billy Lieb Billy Lieb Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -
7 7 24 Kameron Sneed Kameron Sneed Bluford, IL Bluford, IL -
8 8 47 Brodie Wendel Brodie Wendel Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -