6/13/2020 - Placerville Speedway
6/13/2020 - Placerville Speedway

6/13/2020
Placerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

Winged 360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 11 10
B Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 4 6 6 -
Qualifying Group 4 11.353 6 3
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
2 5 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
3 9 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
4 3 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -1
5 1 23R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -4
6 6 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
7 15 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 8
8 11 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
9 12 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
10 13 56 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
11 21 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 10
12 22 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10
13 17 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
14 24 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 10
15 14 34 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
16 18 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
17 19 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
18 7 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -11
19 8 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -11
20 10 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -10
21 20 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
22 16 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -6
23 2 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -21
24 23 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
15 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 8 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 6
3 1 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -2
4 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 15 21T Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10
6 11 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 5
7 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -4
8 9 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
9 14 16X Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 5
10 5 15 Michael Sellers Michael Sellers Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -5
11 13 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
12 7 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -5
13 16 72S Brad Dillard Brad Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 3
14 12 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
15 6 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -9
16 10 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -6
12 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16X Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 12 21T Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10
3 5 72S Brad Dillard Brad Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 2
4 8 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 4
5 9 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
6 6 85 C.J. Humphreys C.J. Humphreys Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
7 7 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
8 3 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA -5
9 13 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
10 11 57A Lonny Alton Lonny Alton Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA 1
11 4 5 Mike Cook Mike Cook Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -7
DNS 2 53 A.J. Alderman A.J. Alderman Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 10 9 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Concord, CA Concord, CA -
DNS 14 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
6 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
2 6 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 4
3 4 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
4 1 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
5 7 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
6 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
7 5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -2
8 8 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
10 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
2 1 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
3 4 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
4 8 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
5 6 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
7 10 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 3
8 3 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -5
9 12 53 A.J. Alderman A.J. Alderman Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
10 5 72S Brad Dillard Brad Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -5
11 9 9 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
12 11 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
10 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
2 3 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
3 4 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
4 7 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
5 8 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 12 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 6
7 9 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 2
8 5 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -3
9 11 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 2
10 10 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
11 1 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -10
12 6 21T Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
10 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
2 5 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
3 8 56 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
4 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
5 4 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 3
7 7 15 Michael Sellers Michael Sellers Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
8 10 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
9 2 16X Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -7
10 6 85 C.J. Humphreys C.J. Humphreys Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -4
10 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
2 4 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
3 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
4 3 34 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
5 5 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
7 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 8 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
9 9 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
10 11 5 Mike Cook Mike Cook Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
11 10 57A Lonny Alton Lonny Alton Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -1
0 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsQualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 10.919
2 11 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 10.940
3 3 23R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 11.022
4 2 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 11.083
5 5 72S Brad Dillard Brad Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.096
6 6 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.147
7 8 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.195
8 7 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.198
9 4 9 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.370
10 9 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 11.379
11 12 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.524
12 10 53 A.J. Alderman A.J. Alderman Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.711
0 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsQualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 10.829
2 2 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.924
3 4 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 10.936
4 12 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 10.958
5 7 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 10.968
6 10 21T Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.980
7 1 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.062
8 3 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.127
9 6 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 11.314
10 11 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 11.583
11 5 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 11.743
12 8 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 12.090
0 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsQualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.001
2 8 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.041
3 10 16X Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.121
4 11 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.136
5 6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.219
6 2 85 C.J. Humphreys C.J. Humphreys Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.239
7 5 15 Michael Sellers Michael Sellers Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.305
8 9 56 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.433
9 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 11.755
10 4 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Elma, WA Elma, WA 12.000
11 3 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
0 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsQualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 10.991
2 3 34 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.021
3 2 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 11.032
4 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.128
5 11 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.263
6 9 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.353
7 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.443
8 1 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 11.612
9 10 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.822
10 8 57A Lonny Alton Lonny Alton Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA 13.900
11 6 5 Mike Cook Mike Cook Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
20 Laps

Ltd. Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
2 1 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -1
3 3 22G Clark Gougliomani Clark Gougliomani Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
4 5 15J Jay Norton Jay Norton Garden Valley, CA Garden Valley, CA 1
5 4 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
6 11 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
7 7 23T Tom Tilford Tom Tilford Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
8 6 71 Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
9 9 22H Michael Helton Michael Helton Grassvalley, CA Grassvalley, CA -
10 10 29 Matt Davis Matt Davis -
11 8 3 Eddie Gardner Eddie Gardner Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
8 Laps

Ltd. Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 1
2 1 22G Clark Gougliomani Clark Gougliomani Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
3 4 15J Jay Norton Jay Norton Garden Valley, CA Garden Valley, CA 1
4 5 23T Tom Tilford Tom Tilford Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 1
5 3 22H Michael Helton Michael Helton Grassvalley, CA Grassvalley, CA -2
6 6 15 Dan Brown Jr Dan Brown Jr Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ltd. Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Ray Trimble Ray Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
2 2 23JR Tyler Lightfoot Tyler Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
3 3 71 Wayne Trimble Wayne Trimble Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
4 5 3 Eddie Gardner Eddie Gardner Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
5 1 29 Matt Davis Matt Davis -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 68E John Ewing John Ewing Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 7
2 2 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -
3 6 17 Nick Baldwin Nick Baldwin Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
4 7 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 3
5 12 30 Kevin Jinkerson Kevin Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 7
6 3 316 Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -3
7 4 4 Lonnie Leonard Lonnie Leonard Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -3
8 14 22C Matthew Chacon Matthew Chacon Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 6
9 9 23S Stephanie Hanson Stephanie Hanson Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -
10 11 4J Jonny Walsh Jonny Walsh Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
11 5 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -6
12 10 43 Kenny Bernstein Kenny Bernstein Camino, CA Camino, CA -2
13 1 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -12
DNS 13 19 Donald Curtis Donald Curtis Mt. Aukum, CA Mt. Aukum, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42F Les Friend Les Friend Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
2 5 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 3
3 6 316 Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 3
4 4 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
5 1 23S Stephanie Hanson Stephanie Hanson Cameron Park, CA Cameron Park, CA -4
6 7 4J Jonny Walsh Jonny Walsh Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
7 2 19 Donald Curtis Donald Curtis Mt. Aukum, CA Mt. Aukum, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68E John Ewing John Ewing Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
2 7 17 Nick Baldwin Nick Baldwin Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
3 3 4 Lonnie Leonard Lonnie Leonard Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 5 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
5 2 43 Kenny Bernstein Kenny Bernstein Camino, CA Camino, CA -3
6 1 30 Kevin Jinkerson Kevin Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -5
7 6 22C Matthew Chacon Matthew Chacon Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -
2 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
3 91 AJ Binder AJ Binder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
6 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA -
7 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
8 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -
9 78 Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
10 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
11 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA -
12 17 Jimmy Riddle Jimmy Riddle -
13 41 Wink Schweitzer Wink Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
14 3 Gus Carcione Gus Carcione Eldorado Hills, CA Eldorado Hills, CA -
15 50 Jeff Griffin Jeff Griffin St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
16 21 Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
17 17F Dan Foster Dan Foster Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
18 37X David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
19 35 Harley Aguilera Harley Aguilera Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
20 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -
8 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 1 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -1
3 3 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
4 4 3 Gus Carcione Gus Carcione Eldorado Hills, CA Eldorado Hills, CA -
5 6 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
6 8 41 Wink Schweitzer Wink Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
7 5 35 Harley Aguilera Harley Aguilera Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
8 7 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -1
8 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37X David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 5 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 3
3 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
4 4 4 Jeff Dyer Jeff Dyer Yucca Valley, CA Yucca Valley, CA -
5 6 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA 1
6 1 17 Jimmy Riddle Jimmy Riddle -5
7 7 78 Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
8 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Jeff Griffin Jeff Griffin St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 5 17F Dan Foster Dan Foster Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
3 6 91 AJ Binder AJ Binder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
4 2 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA -2
5 7 21 Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
DNS 4 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 3 9 Scott Males Scott Males -