6/6/2020 - Jamestown Speedway
6/6/2020 - Jamestown Speedway

6/6/2020
Jamestown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 12 -
Heat 3 4 4 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 2 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 4 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 10 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
6 7 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
7 9 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND 2
8 12 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 4
9 8 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
10 13 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
11 16 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 5
12 3 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
13 11 002 Matt Sandvig Matt Sandvig Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
14 14 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
15 15 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DQ 6 1 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 6 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 3 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
4 2 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 7 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND 2
6 5 002 Matt Sandvig Matt Sandvig Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
7 4 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
8 8 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 5 1 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 2 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
4 3 22 Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 8 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 4 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -2
7 7 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
8 6 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
2 8 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 6
3 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
4 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -3
5 10 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 5
6 6 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
7 4 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 9 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
9 5 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 18 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
11 14 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 3
12 7 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
13 12 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
14 11 56 Dylan Murchie Dylan Murchie Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
15 17 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
16 15 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
17 13 43S William Siebert William Siebert Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
18 16 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 6
2 5 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
3 1 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 2 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 8 14K Kody King Kody King Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
6 9 56 Dylan Murchie Dylan Murchie Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
7 4 43S William Siebert William Siebert Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 DNF 6 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
DNS 3 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 7 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
3 4 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 5 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 3 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -2
6 2 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
7 9 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 2
8 6 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
9 8 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
All transfer
6 Laps

JR. SlingshotsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Joseph Banish Joseph Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 2
2 5 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
3 4 2 Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 6 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
5 2 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
DNS 1 8 Gavin Edinger Gavin Edinger Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

JR. SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Joseph Banish Joseph Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 3
2 1 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
3 2 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
4 6 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 DNF 3 2 Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
DNS 5 8 Gavin Edinger Gavin Edinger Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 15 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 13
3 1 5CJ Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
4 11 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
5 14 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND 9
6 5 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 4 4 Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 7 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
9 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
10 20 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 10
11 12 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
12 9 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -3
13 19 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
14 28 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 14
15 27 17 Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND 12
16 21 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 5
17 26 735 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 9
18 18 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
19 25 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 6
20 16 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
21 17 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
22 13 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
23 DNF 23 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
24 DNF 22 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
25 DNF 6 27X Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -19
26 DNF 24 297 James Marsaa James Marsaa New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
27 DNF 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -25
28 DNF 10 36W Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -18
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 3 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -
4 6 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
DNS 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
3 5 36W Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 3 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -1
5 1 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
6 6 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 7 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 5 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
5 4 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 6 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 7 735 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 4 5CJ Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
3 6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 5 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 7 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
6 3 297 James Marsaa James Marsaa New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -3
7 DNF 1 17 Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
2 1 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 11 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 8
4 3 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -1
5 4 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 7 78 Jon Perkins Jon Perkins Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 2 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
8 10 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
9 8 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
10 17 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
11 6 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -5
12 12 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 16 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
14 13 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
15 15 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
16 19 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
17 14 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -3
18 DNF 9 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -9
19 DNF 18 9JR Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
20 DNF 20 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 6 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 1 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -2
4 7 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 5 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
6 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
7 2 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 1 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 4 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
4 6 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
5 3 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -2
6 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 5 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
2 2 78 Jon Perkins Jon Perkins Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 6 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 4 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 3 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 1 9JR Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
2 8 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 6
3 11 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 8
4 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 10 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
6 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
7 13 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
8 14 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 6
9 17 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
10 9 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
11 19 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
12 15 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
13 21 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 8
14 12 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
15 16 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
16 DNF 20 57W Corey Wegner Corey Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
17 DNF 6 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -11
18 DNF 2 7S Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -16
19 DNF 1 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -18
20 DNF 18 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -2
21 DNF 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -17
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 6 7S Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
4 5 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 4 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 2 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
7 DNF 7 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 1 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -1
3 7 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
4 5 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 3 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
6 6 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 4 57W Corey Wegner Corey Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
3 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
4 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 5 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 7 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
7 3 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -4
All transfer