7/18/2020 - Jamestown Speedway
7/18/2020 - Jamestown Speedway

7/18/2020
Jamestown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 DNS -
Heat 2 4 5 DNF -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 6 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 12 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 9
4 5 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
5 16 22 Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
6 11 2A Dalton Aabrekke Dalton Aabrekke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
7 7 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 1 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
9 17 60M Matt Miller Matt Miller 8
10 9 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
11 10 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -1
12 15 2K Kelby Anderson Kelby Anderson Ft. Ransom, ND Ft. Ransom, ND 3
13 DNF 13 31 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
14 DNF 2 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
15 DNF 3 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -12
16 DNF 8 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -8
17 DNF 14 8 Travis Edinger Travis Edinger Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 1 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -2
4 9 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
5 7 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 5 2A Dalton Aabrekke Dalton Aabrekke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
7 6 31 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
8 3 2K Kelby Anderson Kelby Anderson Ft. Ransom, ND Ft. Ransom, ND -5
9 8 22 Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND 3
2 2 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
3 1 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 3 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 5 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
6 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
7 8 8 Travis Edinger Travis Edinger Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 DNF 6 60M Matt Miller Matt Miller -2
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 8
2 1 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
3 10 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 7
4 12 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 8
5 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
6 8 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
7 6 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -1
8 5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -3
9 3 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -6
10 2 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
11 11 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 4 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
13 13 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 15 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
15 DNF 14 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 5
2 3 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
3 1 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 7 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
5 5 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 8 69 Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 2 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
8 4 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
2 1 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
3 7 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 4
4 4 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
5 5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -
6 6 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
7 DNF 3 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
All transfer
6 Laps

JR. SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Joseph Banish Joseph Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 3
2 7 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
3 3 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
4 5 2 Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
5 8 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 1 0 Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -5
DNS 6 84 Bryson Corell Bryson Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 2 8 Gavin Edinger Gavin Edinger Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
6 Laps

JR. SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 6 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
4 5 65 Joseph Banish Joseph Banish Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
5 4 2 Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
6 3 84 Bryson Corell Bryson Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
7 8 0 Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
DNS 7 8 Gavin Edinger Gavin Edinger Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
2 9 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
3 8 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
4 12 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
5 11 36W Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
6 10 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND 4
7 15 4 Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
8 3 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
9 4 79 Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
10 6 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
11 2 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
12 19 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
13 16 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
14 18 37 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
15 21 20 Caleb Johnson Caleb Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
16 DNF 17 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
17 DNF 5 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
18 DNF 22 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 4
19 DNF 20 77K Kevin Oeder Kevin Oeder Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
20 DNF 14 17 Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -6
21 DNF 1 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -20
22 DNF 13 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
2 4 79 Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 3 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 6 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND 2
5 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
6 7 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 8 20 Caleb Johnson Caleb Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
2 1 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 2 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
4 6 36W Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 3 17 Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -2
6 5 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
7 DNF 7 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
2 3 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 1 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 7 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
5 4 4 Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 6 37 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 2 77K Kevin Oeder Kevin Oeder Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 6 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 4
3 5 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 1 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
5 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 9
6 3 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -3
7 4 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 2 46B Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
9 13 21K Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
10 15 9JR Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
11 7 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
12 17 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
13 10 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
14 12 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -2
15 18 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
16 11 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
17 DNF 9 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
DNS 16 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
2 3 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 6 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 1 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 5 21K Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 2 9JR Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46B Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
4 1 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 DNF 4 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 DNF 6 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
3 3 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 5 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 1
5 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
6 DNF 4 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
2 9 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
3 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
4 5 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 10 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
6 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
7 8 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
8 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
9 11 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
10 2 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
11 12 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
12 14 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
13 DNF 15 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
14 DNF 1 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -13
15 DNF 13 57W Corey Wegner Corey Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
2 5 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
3 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 8 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
5 3 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 4 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
7 1 57W Corey Wegner Corey Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 DNF 2 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
2 2 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
3 6 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
4 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 7 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 DNF 1 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
All transfer