2/29/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
2/29/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

2/29/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
6 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 0 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
9 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
10 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
11 86 Rhea Toney Rhea Toney Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
12 87 Ashley Reagan Ashley Reagan Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
13 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
14 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -
15 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
16 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
17 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
18 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
19 2 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
3 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook -
4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
5 69X Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
6 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
7 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 54MR David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
9 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
10 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
11 11W Kirk Williams Kirk Williams Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
12 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
13 7C Kevin Crawford Kevin Crawford Azle, TX Azle, TX -
14 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
15 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
16 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
17 96M Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
18 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
19 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -
20 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -
21 29 Kris Traffanstedt Kris Traffanstedt Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
22 95 Dan Day Dan Day Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
23 1 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -22
DNS 51W Tom Walp Tom Walp -
DQ 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 14C Chris Sabin Chris Sabin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
3 4 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 2 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
0 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
2 1 151K Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
3 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
5 128 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
7 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 5X Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
9 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
10 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
11 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
12 81 Jimmy Rawlins Jimmy Rawlins Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
13 48 Justin Fowler Justin Fowler Manfield, TX Manfield, TX -
14 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
15 25C Jeremy Carter Jeremy Carter Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
16 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
17 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
18 53 Leon McBee Leon McBee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
19 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
20 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
21 9 Mike Cress Mike Cress Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
22 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
4 99ZZZ Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Irving, TX Irving, TX -
5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
7 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 54MS Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
9 3XXX Mike Smith Mike Smith Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
10 99M Jesse Mixon Jesse Mixon , TX , TX -
11 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -
12 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -
13 88D Bobby Morehead Bobby Morehead -
14 86C Danny Baggerly Danny Baggerly -
15 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
16 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
3 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
6 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
7 54 Cody Shoemaker Cody Shoemaker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
8 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
9 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -
10 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
10 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX -
2 2 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson , TX , TX -
3 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
4 4 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 5 34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
5 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 3
2 3 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson , TX , TX 1
3 1 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
4 2 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
5 5 34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
Top 5 transfer