2/29/2020 - Marysville Raceway
2/29/2020 - Marysville Raceway

2/29/2020
Marysville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 -
Heat 3 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
2 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
3 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
4 21 Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
5 1M Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 88H Heath Hall Heath Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
7 7B Brent Bjork Brent Bjork Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
8 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
9 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
10 81 Kevin Lovell Kevin Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
11 24F Alex Fowler Alex Fowler Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
12 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
13 DNF 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
14 DNF 3F William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
2 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
3 81 Kevin Lovell Kevin Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
4 1M Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 7B Brent Bjork Brent Bjork Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
6 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
7 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
2 88H Heath Hall Heath Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
3 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
4 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
5 21 Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
6 24F Alex Fowler Alex Fowler Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
7 DNF 3F William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 12.645
2 21 Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.704
3 1M Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.865
4 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 12.962
5 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 13.151
6 88H Heath Hall Heath Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 13.156
7 81 Kevin Lovell Kevin Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.187
8 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 13.189
9 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.275
10 3F William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 13.318
11 7B Brent Bjork Brent Bjork Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.331
12 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 13.353
13 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.548
14 24F Alex Fowler Alex Fowler Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 13.919
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 3F Matt Streeter Matt Streeter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
4 9 Shayna Sylvia Shayna Sylvia Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
5 57N Dennis Furia Jr Dennis Furia Jr Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -
6 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
7 MR6 Rory McLaughlin Rory McLaughlin Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
DNS 2 Braidon Moniz Braidon Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Shayna Sylvia Shayna Sylvia Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
2 3F Matt Streeter Matt Streeter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
3 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
5 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 57N Dennis Furia Jr Dennis Furia Jr Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -
7 MR6 Rory McLaughlin Rory McLaughlin Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 DNF 2 Braidon Moniz Braidon Moniz Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
All transfer
12 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 XX Brett Youngman Brett Youngman Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 101 David Sims David Sims Noti, OR Noti, OR -
3 DNF 32 Cameron Haney Jr. Cameron Haney Jr. Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
DNS 35 Mike Ballantine Mike Ballantine Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
DNS 3L Jeffrey Macedo Jeffrey Macedo Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV -
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Cameron Haney Jr. Cameron Haney Jr. Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 35 Mike Ballantine Mike Ballantine Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
3 101 David Sims David Sims Noti, OR Noti, OR -
4 DNF XX Brett Youngman Brett Youngman Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 DNF 3L Jeffrey Macedo Jeffrey Macedo Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV -
All transfer