6/5/2016 - Buffalo River Speedway
6/5/2016 - Buffalo River Speedway

6/5/2016
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 DNF -
Heat 2 3 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND -
3 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 14 Dylan Heger Dylan Heger West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -
6 68 Dan Evert Dan Evert Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
7 73B Maranda Borg Maranda Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
9 77 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
10 DNF 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND -
3 68 Dan Evert Dan Evert Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
4 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
5 77 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 14 Dylan Heger Dylan Heger West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
3 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -
5 73B Maranda Borg Maranda Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Jim Erdmann Jim Erdmann Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 11 Jerry Esler Jerry Esler Staples, MN Staples, MN -
3 31 Dean Blanchard Jr Dean Blanchard Jr Cushing, MN Cushing, MN -
4 2H Francis Hauber Francis Hauber Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -
5 6B Joey Brown Joey Brown New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
6 22 Alison Petermann Alison Petermann Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 319 Paul Newman Paul Newman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 28 Richard Kropp Richard Kropp Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
9 83 Tim Roush Tim Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
10 DNF 32 Jess Geesey Jess Geesey Motley, MN Motley, MN -
11 DNF 13X Corey Doll Corey Doll Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
12 DNF 91X Dallas Buchholz Dallas Buchholz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
13 DNF 26B Danny Brown Danny Brown New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
14 DNF 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
8 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Jim Erdmann Jim Erdmann Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
3 13X Corey Doll Corey Doll Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 6B Joey Brown Joey Brown New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
5 28 Richard Kropp Richard Kropp Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
6 83 Tim Roush Tim Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
7 DNF 26B Danny Brown Danny Brown New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Jerry Esler Jerry Esler Staples, MN Staples, MN -
2 2H Francis Hauber Francis Hauber Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -
3 31 Dean Blanchard Jr Dean Blanchard Jr Cushing, MN Cushing, MN -
4 32 Jess Geesey Jess Geesey Motley, MN Motley, MN -
5 22 Alison Petermann Alison Petermann Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
6 319 Paul Newman Paul Newman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 DNF 91X Dallas Buchholz Dallas Buchholz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Joshua Julsrud Joshua Julsrud Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 94 Shane Williams Shane Williams Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 5 Dean Julsrud Dean Julsrud Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
4 86 Troy Hoff Troy Hoff Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
5 21 Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -
7 15 Mariah Henriksen Mariah Henriksen Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 8JR Kaitlyn Skalicky Kaitlyn Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 69X Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 19O Zach Osbjornson Zach Osbjornson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
13 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
14 29 Brandon Erickson Brandon Erickson -
15 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
16 9 Jerret Julsrud Jerret Julsrud Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
17 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
18 DNF D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
19 DNF 28 Casey Henriksen Casey Henriksen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
20 DNF 11S Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND -
2 15 Mariah Henriksen Mariah Henriksen Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
4 19O Zach Osbjornson Zach Osbjornson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
5 69X Brian Hanson Brian Hanson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 9 Jerret Julsrud Jerret Julsrud Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
7 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
3 28 Casey Henriksen Casey Henriksen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 5 Dean Julsrud Dean Julsrud Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
5 11S Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
6 94 Shane Williams Shane Williams Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 29 Brandon Erickson Brandon Erickson -
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 86 Troy Hoff Troy Hoff Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
2 18 Joshua Julsrud Joshua Julsrud Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
3 8JR Kaitlyn Skalicky Kaitlyn Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Brendon Yamry Brendon Yamry St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
2 K80 Katie Ahrndt Katie Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 DNF 850 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Brendon Yamry Brendon Yamry St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
2 850 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 K80 Katie Ahrndt Katie Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -
6 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 21 Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
8 34C Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
9 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
10 18 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
11 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
12 88B Brady Petermann Brady Petermann Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
13 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
14 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
15 38 Tailin Tommerdahl Tailin Tommerdahl Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
16 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -
17 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
18 K9 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
19 DNF 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
20 DNF R4 Rob Plath Rob Plath Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
21 DNF 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
22 DNF 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
23 DNF 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
24 DNF 48 Larry Niemi Larry Niemi Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
DNS 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
5 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
6 DNF 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
7 DNF K9 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
3 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -
4 48 Larry Niemi Larry Niemi Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
5 34C Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
6 38 Tailin Tommerdahl Tailin Tommerdahl Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
2 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
3 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
5 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -
6 DNF R4 Rob Plath Rob Plath Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
3 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 18 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
5 88B Brady Petermann Brady Petermann Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
6 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
2 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
3 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
4 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN -
5 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 44D Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
8 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
9 44 Greg Larson Greg Larson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
10 5T Matt Talley Matt Talley Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
11 M4 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
12 17S David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
13 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -
14 30 Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
15 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
16 DNF 07 Cody Fuller Cody Fuller Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44D Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
4 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 17S David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
6 07 Cody Fuller Cody Fuller Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
7 30 Cody Meyer Cody Meyer Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 DNF 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN -
4 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
5 5T Matt Talley Matt Talley Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -
6 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -
7 M4 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 DNF 44 Greg Larson Greg Larson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
All transfer