6/11/2016 - Jamestown Speedway
6/11/2016 - Jamestown Speedway

6/11/2016
Jamestown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

Bombers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 -
Heat 2 8 DNF -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Bill Bachmeier Bill Bachmeier Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
4 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
6 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
7 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
8 16 Nathan Messer Nathan Messer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
9 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
10 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
12 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 DNF 24A Donovon Zuck Donovon Zuck Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
15 DNF 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
16 DNF 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Bill Bachmeier Bill Bachmeier Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
2 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
4 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
5 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 24A Donovon Zuck Donovon Zuck Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 DNF 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
8 DNF 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
3 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 16 Nathan Messer Nathan Messer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
6 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
8 DNF 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
5 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
7 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
9 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
10 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
11 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
13 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
15 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
16 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 4M Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
18 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
19 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
20 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
21 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
22 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
23 11S Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
24 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
4 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
7 85 Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 11S Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 DNF 8X Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
DNS 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Morden, MB Morden, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
4 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
6 DNF 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 DNF 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 DNF 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Morden, MB Morden, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 4M Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
7 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 85 Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 11S Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 8X Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
2 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
5 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
9 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
10 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 26 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -
13 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
15 71 Dustin Hinrichs Dustin Hinrichs Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
16 4.5 Matthew Kropp Matthew Kropp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
18 88 Tristan Johnson Tristan Johnson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
19 01 Brandon Thrift Brandon Thrift Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
20 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
21 DNF 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
22 DNF 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
23 DNF 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
5 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
6 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
7 71 Dustin Hinrichs Dustin Hinrichs Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
8 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
3 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 4.5 Matthew Kropp Matthew Kropp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 01 Brandon Thrift Brandon Thrift Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 26 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -
5 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 88 Tristan Johnson Tristan Johnson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
7 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z17 Zach Naastad Zach Naastad Northwood, ND Northwood, ND 1
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
3 1 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
4 7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
5 10 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
6 4 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
7 9 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
8 12 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
9 18 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND 9
10 21 6X Bryce Beck Bryce Beck Minot, ND Minot, ND 11
11 19 1 Dusty Peterson Dusty Peterson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
12 11 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
13 13 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
14 15 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
15 5 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -10
16 20 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 4
17 16 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
18 DNF 14 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -4
19 DNF 6 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13
20 DNF 22 2 Bill Mooney Bill Mooney Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB 2
21 DNF 24 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
22 DNF 23 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
23 DNF 17 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
24 DNF 8 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -16
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 3 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND 1
3 5 1 Dusty Peterson Dusty Peterson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 1 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
5 7 6X Bryce Beck Bryce Beck Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 4 2 Bill Mooney Bill Mooney Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -2
7 8 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 11 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
Top 8 transfer
9 6 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
10 13 22 Steve Pankowski Steve Pankowski Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
11 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
12 14 12 Tommy Thompson Tommy Thompson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
13 DNF 10 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
DNS 12 31 Darrell Bauer Darrell Bauer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Z17 Zach Naastad Zach Naastad Northwood, ND Northwood, ND 2
2 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
3 6 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
4 4 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
6 8 1 Dusty Peterson Dusty Peterson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 2 22 Steve Pankowski Steve Pankowski Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
2 4 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 6 12 Tommy Thompson Tommy Thompson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
4 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND -
6 2 6X Bryce Beck Bryce Beck Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
7 6 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 6
2 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 2 Bill Mooney Bill Mooney Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -4
6 6 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 3 31 Darrell Bauer Darrell Bauer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4