8/27/2016 - Jamestown Speedway
8/27/2016 - Jamestown Speedway

8/27/2016
Jamestown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

Bombers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 -
Heat 2 7 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
3 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
6 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
7 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
10 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 2KU Kodee Ussatis Kodee Ussatis Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -
12 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
13 DNF 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
14 DNF 31 Clay Houchin Clay Houchin FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
15 DNF 21B Bill Bachmeier Bill Bachmeier Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
16 DNF #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 DNF 100 Corey Jacobson Corey Jacobson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Bill Bachmeier Bill Bachmeier Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
2 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
4 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 2KU Kodee Ussatis Kodee Ussatis Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -
6 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 31 Clay Houchin Clay Houchin FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
8 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
9 DNF 100 Corey Jacobson Corey Jacobson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
3 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
4 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
6 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
7 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
3 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
5 19C Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
8 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
11 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
12 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
14 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
15 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
16 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 20 Caleb Johnson Caleb Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
18 DNF 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
19 DNF 18 Brice Kuska Brice Kuska Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
20 DNF 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
21 DNF 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
22 DNF 50S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
23 DNF 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
24 DNF 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
25 DNF 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
26 DNF 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
6 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
7 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Brice Kuska Brice Kuska Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
2 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
4 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
5 DNF 20 Caleb Johnson Caleb Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 DNF 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
DQ 20K Kyle Lovcik Kyle Lovcik Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
2 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
4 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19C Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
3 50S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
5 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
2 21 Duffy Froemke Duffy Froemke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
5 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
7 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
11 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
13 4.5 Matthew Kropp Matthew Kropp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 26 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -
15 54S Scott Olson Scott Olson Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
16 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 DNF 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
18 DNF 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
19 DNF 71 Dustin Hinrichs Dustin Hinrichs Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
20 DNF 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
2 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 54S Scott Olson Scott Olson Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 21 Duffy Froemke Duffy Froemke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 71 Dustin Hinrichs Dustin Hinrichs Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
6 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 DNF 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 4.5 Matthew Kropp Matthew Kropp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 26 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -
5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 DNF 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
3 22 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 12 Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
7 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
9 2 Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
11 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
13 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
14 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
15 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
16 1S Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
18 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
19 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
20 15* Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
21 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
22 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -
23 91D Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
24 DNF Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
25 DNF 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
3 15* Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
4 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -
5 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
4 1S Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DQ 2 Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
2 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 91D Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
All transfer