6/12/2020 - I-94 Speedway
6/12/2020 - I-94 Speedway

6/12/2020
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brett Miller

Brett Miller

Alexandria, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 8 4
Heat 2 9 6 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Viessman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 7 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 5
3 1 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -2
4 9 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 5
5 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 12 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
7 11 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
8 14 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 6
9 DNF 13 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
10 DNF 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -5
11 DNF 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -9
12 DNF 8 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
13 DNF 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -9
14 DNF 15 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 10 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
2 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 2 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
4 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 5 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
6 6 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 8 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
8 DNF 7 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
2 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
3 4 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
4 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
5 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
6 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 5 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Short TrackerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
2 2 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
3 3 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 20 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 16
5 4 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -1
6 7 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 5 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
8 8 7C Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 13 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
10 19 21X Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
11 11 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
12 9 6R Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -3
13 12 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
14 10 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
15 14 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
16 18 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
17 16 97 Jadyn Brusven Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -1
18 17 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
19 15 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -4
20 DNF 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -14
DNS 21 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
0 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
3 5 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 7 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 8 6R Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
6 1 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
7 4 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 10 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
9 3 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
DNS 9 21X Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Short TrackerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
2 2 7C Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -
4 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
5 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
6 7 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
7 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
8 10 97 Jadyn Brusven Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 2
9 DNF 8 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
DQ 5 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
4 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
5 13 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
6 14 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 8
7 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
8 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
9 9 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
10 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
11 12 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
12 19 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 7
13 15 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 2
14 18 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 4
15 20 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
16 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -15
17 17 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
18 DNF 16 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
19 DNF 11 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -8
20 DNF 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
3 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
7 3 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
3 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
4 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
5 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
6 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 DNF 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
3 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
4 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
5 3 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -2
6 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 6
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 7 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 6 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 2 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -5
8 9 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
9 DNF 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
5 5 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -
6 6 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 9 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
8 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
9 2 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 2 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
4 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
5 6 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 1
6 8 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
7 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
8 12 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
9 14 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
10 10 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
11 18 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 7
12 13 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
13 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
14 4 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -10
15 17 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 2
16 15 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
17 DNF 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
18 DNF 16 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
2 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
3 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
4 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 3
5 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
6 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
7 9 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
8 4 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -4
9 DNF 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -7
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 4 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 6 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 3
4 5 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
5 1 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -4
6 9 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
7 8 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
8 7 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
9 3 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
2 6 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
3 2 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
4 5 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 10 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 5
6 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
7 12 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
8 18 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 10
9 11 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
10 21 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 11
11 1 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -10
12 7 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -5
13 15 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
14 9 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
15 16 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
16 20 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 4
17 DNF 8 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
18 DNF 13 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
19 DNF 14 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -5
20 DNF 19 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
21 DNF 17 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
2 1 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
3 3 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
5 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 6 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 7 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 6 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
3 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
5 4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
6 7 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 5 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
2 4 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 6 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
4 5 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 3 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
6 7 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 1
7 2 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -5
All transfer