8/8/2020 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
8/8/2020 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

8/8/2020
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 3 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
4 2 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
5 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 7 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 8 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 9 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 8 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
4 7 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
5 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 5 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 9 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 DNF 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 1 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 5 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 1
6 4 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 7 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 2 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 4 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -2
7 6 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 9 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
3 3 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 7 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 2 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 1 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 10 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
8 11 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 5 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 8 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
11 6 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
12 13 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 DNF 12 7T Allan McDonnell Allan McDonnell QUINN, SD QUINN, SD -1
14 DNF 14 84H Brady Herdt Brady Herdt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 1 5 Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 7 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 2 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 4 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 DNF 3 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 7 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 4 7T Allan McDonnell Allan McDonnell QUINN, SD QUINN, SD -2
7 5 84H Brady Herdt Brady Herdt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 4 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 2 25M Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 10 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
5 7 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
6 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 12 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 5
8 11 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
9 5 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 15 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
11 13 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
12 9 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
13 14 9E Wyatt Smith Wyatt Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
14 17 299 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
15 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
16 DNF 16 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
17 DNF 18 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 1
DNS 1 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 418 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 6 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 DNF 1 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25M Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 2
5 5 9E Wyatt Smith Wyatt Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 1 299 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 6 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 4 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 1 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 5 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1
All transfer