9/5/2020 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/5/2020 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/5/2020
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
3 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
4 5 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 37 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 1
8 11 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 4 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
10 9 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
11 13 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 2
12 DNF 10 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
13 DNF 12 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
14 DNF 14 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
5 7 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 1 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 5 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 5
2 2 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 4 37 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 5 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 1
5 7 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
7 3 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
3 4 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 8 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
5 12 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
6 11 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
7 7 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -
8 14 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
9 20 4L Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 11
10 19 X0 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
11 10 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
12 23 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
13 16 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
14 21 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
15 17 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
16 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -14
17 22 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
18 DNF 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -15
19 DNF 5 29L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
20 DNF 24 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
21 DNF 15 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -6
22 DNF 13 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -9
23 DNF 18 418 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -5
24 DNF 9 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -15
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X0 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 7 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
7 4 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
8 9 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
9 8 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4L Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 9 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
3 1 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 6 43 Dave Harley Dave Harley Worland, WY Worland, WY 1
6 2 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 DNF 4 82 Nathan Gilmore Nathan Gilmore Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 DNF 8 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
9 DNF 7 84H Brady Herdt Brady Herdt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 8 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 5
4 9 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 3 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 10 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 X0 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 7 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 12 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
10 4 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
11 DNF 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
12 DNF 11 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
2 8 29L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 3 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 6 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 11 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
Top 6 transfer
7 12 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
8 4 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 7 82 Nathan Gilmore Nathan Gilmore Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 DNF 9 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
11 DNF 1 84H Brady Herdt Brady Herdt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
12 DNF 10 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 8 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 9 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 12 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 8
5 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
6 4 418 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 10 4L Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
9 3 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 6 43 Dave Harley Dave Harley Worland, WY Worland, WY -4
11 11 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
12 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -11
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
2 3 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
3 1 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 9 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
5 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 7 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 5 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 12 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
9 11 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 6 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
11 10 21C Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
12 8 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
13 13 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 1 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
3 3 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 4 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 7 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 4
2 2 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 1 21C Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 3 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 6 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -1
4 5 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 7 5 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 DNF 8 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DQ 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 1
3 7 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
4 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 5 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 8 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 6 5 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 DNF 4 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2W Luke Wassom Luke Wassom Broken Bow, NE Broken Bow, NE 8
2 7 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 2 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 15 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 10
6 3 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 1 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 14 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 6
9 10 112 Buddy Felton Buddy Felton Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
10 17 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
11 5 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
12 13 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
13 8 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -5
14 11 20 Chris O'Donnell Chris O'Donnell -3
15 12 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
16 6 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -10
17 16 21 Ronnie King Ronnie King Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
18 18 1 JD Morfeld JD Morfeld Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 7 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 5 2W Luke Wassom Luke Wassom Broken Bow, NE Broken Bow, NE -
6 8 20 Chris O'Donnell Chris O'Donnell 2
7 9 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 1 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -7
9 6 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 8 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 1 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
4 9 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 5
5 2 112 Buddy Felton Buddy Felton Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
6 3 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 7 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
8 6 21 Ronnie King Ronnie King Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
9 5 1 JD Morfeld JD Morfeld Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
3 2 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
4 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 15 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 9
7 10 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
8 8 E611 Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 16 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
10 12 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
11 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
12 11 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
13 17 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
14 22 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
15 14 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
16 20 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 4
17 13 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
18 18 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
19 21 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
20 23 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
21 DNF 9 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -12
22 DNF 19 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
23 DNF 24 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
24 DNF 5 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -19
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
4 10 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 6
5 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 1 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 3 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
9 9 211 Nick Slocum Nick Slocum Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
10 7 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 95 Mike Kress Mike Kress Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
5 8 9E Wyatt Smith Wyatt Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 5 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 9 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
8 7 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1
9 DNF 6 299 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
2 7 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 5
3 9 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 6
4 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 3 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 6 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
10 10 211 Nick Slocum Nick Slocum Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 6 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
4 1 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 9 95 Mike Kress Mike Kress Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 10 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
9 4 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -5
10 5 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -5
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
2 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 5 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
5 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 9 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 7 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 10 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
10 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 E611 Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
4 7 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 6 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
7 8 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
8 9 299 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 1 9E Wyatt Smith Wyatt Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8