9/6/2020 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/6/2020 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/6/2020
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
3 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
5 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 3 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 11 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
8 10 27J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
9 7 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -2
11 12 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
12 9 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -3
13 14 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
DNS 13 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
4 4 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 7 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 2
6 DNF 5 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 DNF 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 2
2 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 1 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -3
5 5 27J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 2 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 7 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 3 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 14 29L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
7 9 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
8 16 X0 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
9 1 418 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -8
10 8 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
11 21 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
12 19 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
13 12 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -1
14 10 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
15 11 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
16 20 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
17 6 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
18 24 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
19 13 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
20 18 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
21 25 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
22 DNF 15 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
23 DNF 17 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
24 DNF 22 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
25 DNF 23 4L Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 8 4L Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
4 3 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
6 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
7 10 84H Brady Herdt Brady Herdt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 DNF 5 82 Nathan Gilmore Nathan Gilmore Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 DNF 11 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
10 DNF 7 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
11 DNF 9 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
12 DNF 14 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
13 DNF 12 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
DNS 6 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 418 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 1 123 Trent Jones Trent Jones Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 X0 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 3 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -3
7 6 27 Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 6
2 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 2
4 6 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 1 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 DNF 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 4 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 6 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
6 2 4L Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 DNF 5 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
3 3 29L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 7 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
7 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 82 Nathan Gilmore Nathan Gilmore Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 84H Brady Herdt Brady Herdt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
3 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
4 6 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 9 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
6 4 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
7 5 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
8 12 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
9 7 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 8 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
11 10 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 11 21C Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Tom Manning Tom Manning Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
2 6 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 4
3 2 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 1 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 5 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 3 21C Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 1 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 2 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 5 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 5 5 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Luke Wassom Luke Wassom Broken Bow, NE Broken Bow, NE -
2 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 11 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 7
5 7 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 14 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 8
7 5 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
8 4 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 10 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 8 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
11 DNF 12 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
12 DNF 9 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -3
13 DNF 6 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
14 DNF 13 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2W Luke Wassom Luke Wassom Broken Bow, NE Broken Bow, NE 4
2 2 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 1 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 6 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 7 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 2
6 3 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -3
7 DNF 4 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 6 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 4 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
5 3 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 7 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 1 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 4 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
4 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 13 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 8
6 1 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 17 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 10
8 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 12 E611 Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
10 10 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
11 3 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
12 9 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
13 21 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
14 16 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
15 22 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
16 11 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
17 24 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 7
18 23 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
19 25 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
20 20 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
21 15 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
22 19 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
23 DNF 14 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -9
24 DNF 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -16
25 DNF 18 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 1 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 7 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
4 5 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 3
6 16 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
7 2 95 Mike Kress Mike Kress Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
9 14 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
10 9 211 Nick Slocum Nick Slocum Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
11 4 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
12 11 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
13 10 44X Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -3
14 18 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
15 19 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 4
16 17 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
17 15 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -2
18 12 9E Wyatt Smith Wyatt Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
19 DNF 13 299 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
3 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 8 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
8 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 5 E611 Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 95 Mike Kress Mike Kress Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 8 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
7 DNF 4 9E Wyatt Smith Wyatt Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 DNF 7 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 8 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
4 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
6 5 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -1
7 3 299 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 DNF 7 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 5 14 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
4 3 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 1 211 Nick Slocum Nick Slocum Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -5
7 7 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
3 3 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 2
6 6 44X Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
7 DNF 5 07 Eric Hermel Eric Hermel Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -2