6/13/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
6/13/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

6/13/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 9
2 2 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 14 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 11
4 3 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 4 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
6 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
7 6 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
8 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
9 12 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
10 13 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
11 9 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -2
12 1 126 Ron Palmer Ron Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX -11
13 16 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
14 11 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
15 15 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
16 20 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
17 8 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -9
18 17 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -1
19 18 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
20 19 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
2 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 8 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 5
4 7 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 3
5 9 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
6 5 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
7 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
8 10 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
9 1 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -8
10 6 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 126 Ron Palmer Ron Palmer Godley, TX Godley, TX -
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 3 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
4 5 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 10 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
6 4 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
7 9 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
8 7 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
9 2 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -7
10 8 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 4 7C Kevin Crawford Kevin Crawford Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
3 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 15 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 11
5 9 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
6 2 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -4
7 7 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
8 6 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX -2
9 13 69Y Bret Young Bret Young Crowley, TX Crowley, TX 4
10 14 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
11 19 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
12 16 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 4
13 17 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
14 22 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 8
15 10 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -5
16 18 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
17 3 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -14
18 24 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 6
19 20 8B Jason Boone Jason Boone Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 1
20 23 17 Billy Hersey Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
21 8 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -13
22 21 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
23 12 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -11
24 11 72 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -13
25 25 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
26 26 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 6 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 4
3 2 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -1
4 5 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
5 8 69Y Bret Young Bret Young Crowley, TX Crowley, TX 3
6 3 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -3
7 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
8 7 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -1
9 9 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 2 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -
3 8 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 5
4 9 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez 5
5 5 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 1 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
7 7 8B Jason Boone Jason Boone Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -
8 3 17 Billy Hersey Billy Hersey Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -5
9 6 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX 3
2 8 72 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
3 6 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 3 7C Kevin Crawford Kevin Crawford Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
5 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
6 2 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -4
7 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
8 7 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 8
2 3 47 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
3 5 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
4 1 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
5 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
6 17 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 11
7 6 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
8 11 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 3
9 12 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
10 7 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
11 13 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
12 2 48 Justin Fowler Justin Fowler Manfield, TX Manfield, TX -10
13 16 70 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
14 19 07 Jeffery Kinnaird Jeffery Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
15 18 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
16 23 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 7
17 22 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
18 21 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
19 20 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 1
20 14 85$ David Bissonnette David Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -6
21 24 84K Kevin Tindol Kevin Tindol 3
22 10 54 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -12
23 15 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -8
24 8 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -16
0 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
2 1 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
3 5 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
4 3 07 Jeffery Kinnaird Jeffery Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
5 6 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
6 10 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 9 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 1
9 8 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
10 2 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -8
0 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85$ David Bissonnette David Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
2 1 70 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 5 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
4 6 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 2
5 11 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
6 7 84K Kevin Tindol Kevin Tindol 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
8 3 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
9 8 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
10 10 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT -
11 4 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -7
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
2 4 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
3 7 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
5 5 07 Jeffery Kinnaird Jeffery Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
6 6 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
7 9 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
8 2 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
9 3 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -6
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
2 1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 4 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 70 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 6 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
6 8 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
7 7 84K Kevin Tindol Kevin Tindol -
8 5 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
2 6 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
3 2 48 Justin Fowler Justin Fowler Manfield, TX Manfield, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
5 5 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
6 8 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
7 4 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 7 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -1
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
2 4 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
3 2 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 85$ David Bissonnette David Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
5 8 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 3
6 3 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -3
7 7 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 5 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT -3
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 7
2 9 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 7
3 4 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 11 17C Don Chamblee Don Chamblee Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
5 2 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -3
6 3 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -3
7 10 99KX Richard Wilcox Richard Wilcox Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
8 1 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -7
9 6 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
DNS 7 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
DQ 5 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
2 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 1 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
4 4 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
5 2 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 3
2 2 99I Kevin Wade Kevin Wade , TX , TX -
3 5 99KX Richard Wilcox Richard Wilcox Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
4 1 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -3
5 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
6 6 17C Don Chamblee Don Chamblee Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 5 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
3 10 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 7
4 2 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
5 7 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
6 8 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
7 9 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
8 6 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
9 4 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -5
10 3 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
11 11 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
3 3 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
4 2 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
5 4 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
2 1 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
3 5 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 2
4 2 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -2
5 4 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
All transfer