6/27/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
6/27/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

6/27/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Daniel Estes Jr

Daniel Estes Jr

Burleson, TX

Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 19 -13
Heat 3 5 3 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
2 3 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 2 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
4 11 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
5 4 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -1
6 12 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
7 18 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 11
8 9 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
9 20 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11
10 5 47 Herbert Wood Herbert Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
11 10 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
12 19 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 7
13 15 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
14 16 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 2
15 14 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
16 13 41B Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -3
17 7 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -10
18 8 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -10
19 6 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -13
20 17 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
0 Laps

Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
2 6 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 5 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 2
4 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
5 1 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -4
6 3 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
7 9 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 2
8 4 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
9 13 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
10 10 72 Daniel Estes Daniel Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
11 11 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -
DNS 8 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 12 82S Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
0 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
2 1 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
3 4 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
4 6 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 3 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
6 10 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
7 5 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
8 9 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
9 7 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -2
10 8 82S Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
0 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 5
2 2 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -
3 1 41B Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -2
4 10 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
5 4 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
6 8 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
7 9 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
8 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 5 72 Daniel Estes Daniel Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
10 3 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -7
0 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 7
2 2 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 5 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 9 47 Herbert Wood Herbert Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
5 1 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
6 3 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
7 6 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
8 7 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
DNS 4 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 1 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
3 3 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 9 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
5 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 11 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
7 10 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
8 5 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -3
9 15 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
10 8 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -2
11 12 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
12 13 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
13 17 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
14 4 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -10
15 14 09 Chad Burress Chad Burress -1
DNS 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
DNS 16 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 3
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 3 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
4 7 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 9 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
6 8 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
7 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
8 5 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
9 2 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 6
2 3 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 2 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
5 6 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
6 5 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
7 8 09 Chad Burress Chad Burress 1
8 1 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
2 7 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 5
3 8 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
4 12 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 8
5 3 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -2
6 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 16 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 9
8 20 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 12
9 10 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX 1
10 15 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
11 21 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 10
12 11 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
13 14 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
14 19 7C Kevin Crawford Kevin Crawford Azle, TX Azle, TX 5
15 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -14
16 18 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
17 2 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -15
18 17 89 Kelly Williams Kelly Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
19 5 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -14
20 9 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -11
21 13 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -8
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 6 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX 3
4 7 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 2 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
6 8 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
7 5 7C Kevin Crawford Kevin Crawford Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
8 3 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
2 4 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
3 1 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -2
4 6 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 7 89 Kelly Williams Kelly Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
7 2 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
2 4 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
3 3 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
4 5 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 6 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
6 1 47 Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -5
DNS 218 Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 3 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
3 10 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 7
4 13 151K Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 9
5 7 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
6 2 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -4
7 12 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 5
8 16 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 8
9 6 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -3
10 14 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
11 20 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 9
12 5 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -7
13 8 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -5
14 19 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
15 22 7M Gary Miller Gary Miller Azle, TX Azle, TX 7
16 23 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 7
17 11 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -6
18 24 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
19 15 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
20 9 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -11
21 18 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
22 21 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
23 17 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -6
DQ 4 53 Leon McBee Leon McBee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
2 3 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
3 4 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez 1
4 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
5 6 151K Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
6 5 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
7 8 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
8 1 7M Gary Miller Gary Miller Azle, TX Azle, TX -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 6 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
3 7 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
4 8 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
5 5 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
6 3 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
7 1 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -6
8 4 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 2 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -
3 3 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
4 4 53 Leon McBee Leon McBee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
5 6 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
6 7 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
7 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
8 8 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
2 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 5 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
4 1 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -3
5 6 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
6 2 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 7 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 8 17C Don Chamblee Don Chamblee Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
9 9 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
2 3 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
3 8 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
4 9 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
5 6 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 4 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
7 5 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
8 1 17C Don Chamblee Don Chamblee Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -7
9 2 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 5 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 3
3 7 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
4 3 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
5 4 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
6 10 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
7 11 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
8 8 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
9 2 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -7
10 9 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
11 12 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
DNS 6 X1 Andrew Tatum Andrew Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
2 2 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
3 1 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -2
4 5 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
5 3 X1 Andrew Tatum Andrew Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 3 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 1
3 6 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
5 5 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
6 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
7 7 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -
All transfer