8/1/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
8/1/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

8/1/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 1 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
3 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 8 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
5 12 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 7
6 3 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -3
7 10 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
8 9 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
9 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
10 15 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
11 14 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
12 13 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
13 11 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
14 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -12
15 6 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -9
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1969 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
2 2 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
3 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 6 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
5 1 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 7 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
2 6 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
3 8 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
4 1 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 7 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
7 3 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
8 2 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
2 9 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
3 3 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 7 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 3
5 10 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
6 8 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
7 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
8 14 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
9 11 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
10 16 47S Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
11 1 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -10
12 5 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
13 12 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
14 15 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 1
15 18 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 3
16 13 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
17 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -13
18 17 19 Jeremy Stewart Jeremy Stewart Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 4
2 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 2 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
4 3 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 4 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
6 7 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 1
7 8 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
8 1 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -7
DNS 9 19 Jeremy Stewart Jeremy Stewart Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 2
2 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
4 7 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 2 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 8 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
8 9 47S Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
9 1 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 4 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
3 8 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
4 11 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
5 1 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
6 13 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
7 3 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -4
8 10 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
9 15 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 6
10 9 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
11 14 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
12 20 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 8
13 18 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
14 17 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 3
15 19 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
16 16 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -
17 6 48 Justin Fowler Justin Fowler Manfield, TX Manfield, TX -11
18 12 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -6
19 21 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT 2
20 2 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -18
21 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -14
22 24 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 2
23 23 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
24 22 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 8 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 6
3 2 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
4 3 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 5 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT -
6 4 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -1
DNS 7 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
2 4 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez 2
3 1 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 6 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
5 5 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
6 2 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 9 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
9 8 11 Christy Anderson Christy Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
10 11 491F Ryan Foust Ryan Foust Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK 1
11 10 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
2 7 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
3 4 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 5 491F Ryan Foust Ryan Foust Unknkown, OK Unknkown, OK -
6 6 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
7 1 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -6
DNS 8 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
2 1 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 2 48 Justin Fowler Justin Fowler Manfield, TX Manfield, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 8 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
6 6 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
7 5 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
8 3 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -5
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
2 8 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
3 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
5 1 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
6 5 89 Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT -1
7 6 72K Katelyn Foster Katelyn Foster Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -1
DQ 7 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 2 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
3 4 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -3
5 5 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -
6 7 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
7 6 11 Christy Anderson Christy Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 3 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
3 8 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
4 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
5 5 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 6 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
7 7 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
8 9 8R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
DQ 4 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
2 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
3 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 9 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
5 8 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
6 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
7 2 24 Patrick Miller Patrick Miller Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -5
8 3 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -5
DNS 1 8R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 5
2 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 5 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
4 4 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
5 9 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 4
6 8 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
7 7 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 10 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
9 2 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
10 11 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
11 1 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
2 3 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
3 4 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 1
4 6 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
5 1 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -4
6 2 8* Craig Stokes Craig Stokes Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
2 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 5 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 2
4 4 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
5 1 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson , TX , TX 1
2 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 2
3 1 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX -2
4 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 3
2 2 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson , TX , TX -
3 1 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX -2
4 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
All transfer