9/11/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/11/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/11/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 3 10H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
3 2 194 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
4 4 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
5 5 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
6 6 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 194 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
2 11 10H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 9
3 5 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
4 2 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -2
5 13 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
6 9 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
7 3 12 Tyler Welborn Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -4
8 14 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 6
9 6 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX -3
10 4 72 Russell White Russell White Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -6
11 7 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook -4
12 8 14X Colin Cloud Colin Cloud Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
DNS 10 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX -
DNS 12 2G Ronnie Allison Ronnie Allison Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
DNS 15 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 1 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -1
3 6 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 9 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
5 3 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
6 8 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
7 12 10X George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
8 5 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
9 14 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
10 4 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -6
11 10 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -1
12 13 716 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
13 7 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -6
14 11 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
15 15 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 194 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
2 2 12 Tyler Welborn Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
3 3 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
4 1 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook -3
5 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
6 6 10H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
7 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
DNS 8 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
2 3 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
3 2 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
4 7 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
5 8 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
6 4 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
7 5 716 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 6 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX 1
2 1 72 Russell White Russell White Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 5 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
4 4 14X Colin Cloud Colin Cloud Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 6 62K Kamera McDonald Kamera McDonald Keller, TX Keller, TX 1
6 7 2G Ronnie Allison Ronnie Allison Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
7 3 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 5 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 1 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
5 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -1
6 3 10X George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
DNS 6 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksA Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
2 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
3 6 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
4 4 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
5 5 27T Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -
DQ 2 121 Justin Lamar Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
20 Laps

Factory StocksQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 5 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
4 12 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
5 4 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
6 11 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 5
7 14 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 7
8 10 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
9 6 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -3
10 15 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess 5
11 9 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
12 2 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
13 16 04R Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
DNS 8 29M Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
DNS 13 10J Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
DQ 3 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
20 Laps

Factory StocksQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Justin Lamar Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 4 27T Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
4 8 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
5 5 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
6 1 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
7 7 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 10 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
9 11 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
10 14 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 4
11 9 8X Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -2
12 12 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
13 3 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -10
DNS 13 82 Jeremy Oliver Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX Chilton , TX -
DNS 15 25L Lee Beaird Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
20 Laps

Factory StocksQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 3 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 5 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder -
6 12 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
7 7 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 11 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
9 9 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -
10 8 14 Kenny Bruce Jr. Kenny Bruce Jr. Venus, TX Venus, TX -2
11 15 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
12 6 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
13 13 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
14 10 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -4
DNS 14 07 Jeffery Kinnaird Jeffery Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
2 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
3 8 27T Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 5
4 3 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -1
5 2 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
6 5 8X Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -1
7 10 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 3
8 9 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
9 7 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -2
10 6 07 Jeffery Kinnaird Jeffery Kinnaird Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
2 5 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 3
3 8 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
4 4 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
5 3 29M Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
6 7 14 Kenny Bruce Jr. Kenny Bruce Jr. Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
7 6 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
8 2 10J Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
2 3 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
3 8 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
4 2 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder -2
5 6 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
6 7 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
7 1 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -6
8 5 82 Jeremy Oliver Jeremy Oliver Chilton , TX Chilton , TX -3
9 9 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
DNS 10 04R Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 4 39 Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -2
4 8 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
5 5 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 3 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -3
7 9 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
8 6 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
9 7 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 121 Justin Lamar Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
2 1 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
3 9 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
4 2 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
5 7 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
6 8 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 2
7 6 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
8 3 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -5
9 4 25L Lee Beaird Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 8 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
3 3 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
4 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
5 10 99D Mackenzie Miles Mackenzie Miles Azle, TX Azle, TX 5
6 7 33 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX 1
7 15 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 8
8 12 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark 4
9 9 80 Chuck Hammond Chuck Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
10 13 R3 James Morehead James Morehead 3
11 6 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
12 11 925/8 Don Stewart Don Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -1
13 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -8
14 4 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -10
15 14 41X Jeffrey Burns Jeffrey Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
2 8 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 6
3 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 4 33 Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -
5 7 80 Chuck Hammond Chuck Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 6 925/8 Don Stewart Don Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -
7 5 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -2
DNS 1 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
3 2 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
4 7 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
5 4 99D Mackenzie Miles Mackenzie Miles Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
6 5 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -1
7 6 41X Jeffrey Burns Jeffrey Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
All transfer