9/12/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/12/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/12/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
3 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 8 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 4
5 6 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
6 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -1
7 11 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
8 13 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
9 9 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
10 7 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
11 15 128 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
12 12 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
13 14 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
14 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -12
15 10 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -5
16 16 2 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 8 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
3 1 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -2
4 2 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 7 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
6 5 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
7 6 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
8 4 128 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 7 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
3 5 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
4 8 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 4
5 6 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
6 1 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -5
7 2 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
DQ 4 2 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
2 1 69Y Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
3 6 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 7 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
5 5 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
6 4 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
7 10 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
8 12 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
9 9 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
10 16 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 6
11 14 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook 3
12 13 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
13 19 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 6
14 20 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
15 18 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
16 17 10X George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
17 8 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -9
18 11 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -7
19 22 14X Colin Cloud Colin Cloud Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
20 15 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
21 21 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -
22 23 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
23 24 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
24 3 194 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -21
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
2 3 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
3 1 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -2
4 2 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
5 5 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 4 10X George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
7 7 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 12 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
9 10 81 Kevin Manning Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
Top 9 transfer
10 9 716 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
11 8 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -3
12 11 29K Kris Traffanstedt Kris Traffanstedt Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
2 4 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
3 2 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
4 7 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook 3
5 9 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 4
6 1 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
7 11 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
8 8 14X Colin Cloud Colin Cloud Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
9 5 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX -4
Top 9 transfer
10 6 72 Russell White Russell White Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
11 12 34 Ricky Franklin Ricky Franklin Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 1
12 10 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
25 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
2 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
3 6 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
4 3 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
5 11 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
6 1 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -5
7 15 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
8 7 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
9 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
10 5 27T Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -5
11 9 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
12 16 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
13 13 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
14 24 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 10
15 12 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
16 23 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 7
17 10 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
18 22 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 4
19 19 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -
20 18 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -2
21 17 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder -4
22 20 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
23 14 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -9
24 21 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -3
20 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 1 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 8 P40 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
4 4 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
5 12 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
6 5 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder -1
7 7 72X Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -
8 13 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 5
9 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -6
Top 9 transfer
10 16 14 Chase Neill Chase Neill 6
11 6 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
12 14 25L Lee Beaird Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 2
13 15 10J Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
14 10 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -4
15 9 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -6
16 11 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -5
20 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 3 5M Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
3 1 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
4 4 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
5 9 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
6 5 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -1
7 8 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
8 10 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 2
9 12 6 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
Top 9 transfer
10 15 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 5
11 6 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -5
12 14 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
13 7 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -6
14 11 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess -3
15 13 29M Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
3 5 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
4 8 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 4
5 10 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
6 6 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 2 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -5
8 9 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
9 7 87X Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -2
10 4 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -6
11 15 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson 4
12 12 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -
13 16 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
14 11 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
15 17 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
16 13 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
17 14 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 7 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 5
3 1 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -2
4 2 87X Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -2
5 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
6 4 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
7 5 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
DQ 3 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
2 3 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
3 7 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
4 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
5 6 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
6 1 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -5
7 2 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
8 8 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
9 9 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
All transfer