10/3/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
10/3/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

10/3/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
2 5 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
3 1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
4 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
5 9 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
6 3 641 Cary White Cary White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -3
7 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
8 7 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
9 11 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
10 10 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
11 18 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 7
12 13 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
13 23 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 10
14 12 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
15 17 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
16 14 8 Levi Hodges Levi Hodges Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
17 16 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
18 20 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
19 15 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -4
20 21 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 1
21 19 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -2
22 2 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -20
DNS 22 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
2 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
3 16 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 13
4 3 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 13 63 Andy Roller Andy Roller Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
7 9 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 2
8 10 8 Levi Hodges Levi Hodges Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
9 6 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -3
10 15 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
11 12 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
12 1 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -11
13 14 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 1
14 8 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
15 17 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 2
16 2 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -14
17 11 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
2 3 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
3 2 9 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
4 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 18 10K Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 13
6 4 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 16 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 9
8 12 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 4
9 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
10 13 69Y Greg Frazer Greg Frazer Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
11 24 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 13
12 9 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -3
13 15 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
14 21 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
15 17 1 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
16 11 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -5
17 10 54H Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -7
18 22 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 4
19 19 10X George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
20 20 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -
21 14 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -7
22 23 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
DQ 1 K9 Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK -
DQ 8 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 10 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 8
3 2 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
4 3 69Y Greg Frazer Greg Frazer Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
5 11 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 6
6 13 1 Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
7 7 10X George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 9 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
9 12 16 Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 3
Top 9 transfer
10 8 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -2
11 5 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
12 4 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
13 14 2G Ronnie Allison Ronnie Allison Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
DQ 6 716 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -
2 4 54H Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
3 9 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 6
4 5 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
5 13 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 8
6 12 10K Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
7 3 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
8 10 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 2
9 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
Top 9 transfer
10 8 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
11 2 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -9
12 11 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
13 7 2K Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -6
25 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
3 6 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
4 3 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 7 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 8 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
7 12 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
8 14 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 6
9 10 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
10 4 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
11 11 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
12 13 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
13 24 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 11
14 16 121 Justin Lamar Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
15 23 42 Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX 8
16 18 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
17 21 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
18 19 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver 1
19 20 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
20 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -18
21 22 87 Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
22 9 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -13
23 15 11W George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -8
24 17 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -7
15 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
2 7 112M John Miller John Miller Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
3 6 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
4 1 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
5 9 11W George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
6 4 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
7 5 20 Makenzie Vandiver Makenzie Vandiver -2
8 10 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
9 8 42 Gary Smitherman Gary Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -1
Top 9 transfer
10 13 14 Kenny Bruce Jr. Kenny Bruce Jr. Venus, TX Venus, TX 3
11 12 16R Chris Roan Chris Roan Crowley, TX Crowley, TX 1
12 11 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
13 2 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
15 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
2 3 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
3 4 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 10 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 6
5 2 121 Justin Lamar Justin Lamar Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
6 5 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
7 7 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 9 87 Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
9 6 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -3
Top 9 transfer
10 12 26X Leroy Barnard Leroy Barnard Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
11 8 176 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK -3
12 11 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -1
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
2 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 13H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 1
4 3 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 9 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
6 5 8 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
7 12 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
8 10 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
9 13 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 4
10 11 58 Tyler Honeywell Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK Antlers, OK 1
11 6 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -5
12 15 29* TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
13 18 10D Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
14 16 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
15 17 44 Kris Traffanstedt Kris Traffanstedt Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
16 14 63 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
17 19 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
18 8 8JW Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -10
19 7 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -12
20 20 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 10 8JW Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 8
3 1 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
4 11 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 7
5 5 58 Tyler Honeywell Tyler Honeywell Antlers, OK Antlers, OK -
6 6 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
7 4 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -3
8 13 63 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
9 7 29* TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
10 12 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
11 14 44 Kris Traffanstedt Kris Traffanstedt Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
12 3 10D Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
13 8 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -5
14 9 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
2 7 89 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
3 3 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
4 2 22K Kolby Pratt Kolby Pratt Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 5 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 8 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
7 11 619 Andrea Harper Andrea Harper Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX 4
8 9 157 Bubba Ross Bubba Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK 1
9 6 57R Corey Ross Corey Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -3
10 4 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
DQ 10 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
8 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 5
2 2 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
3 5 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 1 89 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
5 3 157 Bubba Ross Bubba Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -2
6 4 619 Andrea Harper Andrea Harper Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kolby Pratt Kolby Pratt Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 4 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 3 57R Corey Ross Corey Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -
4 1 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
DNS 5 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
All transfer