6/25/2020 - Ocean Speedway
6/25/2020 - Ocean Speedway

6/25/2020
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Bernal

Ryan Bernal

Hollister, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 14 -10
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 12.135 4 13

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
2 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
3 11 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 8
4 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
5 14 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 9
6 15 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 9
7 10 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
8 19 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11
9 6 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
10 7 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -3
11 12 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
12 9 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
13 13 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
14 4 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -10
15 8 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -7
16 5 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -11
17 18 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
18 16 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
19 17 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -2
20 21 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
21 20 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 3 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
4 1 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 7 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
6 6 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
7 5 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
3 6 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
4 1 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -3
5 5 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 3 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -3
7 7 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
2 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 2
3 1 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 2 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
5 5 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
6 7 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
7 6 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.927
2 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.034
3 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 12.058
4 17 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.135
5 20 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 12.243
6 3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.246
7 9 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.266
8 12 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.347
9 11 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 12.354
10 14 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.365
11 2 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.390
12 6 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.404
13 21 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.430
14 10 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.536
15 1 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 12.668
16 15 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.678
17 7 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.745
18 16 6D Josh Chisum Josh Chisum Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.786
19 13 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 13.084
20 18 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.152
21 19 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 13.152
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
2 10 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 8
3 5 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
4 8 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
5 7 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
6 4 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
7 2 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
8 14 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 6
9 9 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
10 6 33P Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
11 12 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr. Mike Kofnovec Jr. Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
12 11 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -1
13 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -12
14 13 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
2 5 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
3 6 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
4 4 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
5 2 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
6 1 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -5
DNS 7 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
2 7 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 5
3 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
4 6 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
5 5 33P Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -
6 1 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr. Mike Kofnovec Jr. Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -5
7 4 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 7
2 6 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 4
3 5 88J Bobby Huckaby Jr Bobby Huckaby Jr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
4 3 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
5 9 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
6 7 33 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
7 13 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 6
8 14 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 6
9 1 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -8
10 12 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
11 17 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 6
12 11 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
13 2 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -11
14 10 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
15 4 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -11
16 16 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
17 15 54T Thomas Summers Thomas Summers Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
2 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -
3 1 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 3 6 Tony Oliveira Tony Oliveira Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
5 5 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 6 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 8 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
DNS 7 54T Thomas Summers Thomas Summers Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 2
2 5 88J Bobby Huckaby Jr Bobby Huckaby Jr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
3 2 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
4 7 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
5 6 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
6 8 62 Mitch Lettunich Mitch Lettunich Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
7 4 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
8 1 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Greg Baronian Greg Baronian Selma, CA Selma, CA 6
2 8 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 6
3 1 13C Jesse Gullings Jesse Gullings Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
4 3 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
5 2 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
6 5 2X Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -1
7 9 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 2
8 12 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
9 4 5M Allan Kuykendall Allan Kuykendall San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
10 6 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -4
11 13 21 Mark Fields Mark Fields 2
12 10 30 John Grilli John Grilli Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
DNS 11 13 Joseph Marsh Joseph Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
8 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA -
2 2 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
3 3 5M Allan Kuykendall Allan Kuykendall San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 6 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 2
5 5 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
6 7 13 Joseph Marsh Joseph Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
7 4 21 Mark Fields Mark Fields -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Four BangersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Greg Baronian Greg Baronian Selma, CA Selma, CA 3
2 5 2X Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 3
3 1 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
4 2 13C Jesse Gullings Jesse Gullings Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
5 3 30 John Grilli John Grilli Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -2
6 6 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Police n PursuitA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Tony Parker Tony Parker Task Force Racers, CA Task Force Racers, CA 5
2 3 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 1
3 1 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
4 7 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA 3
5 4 95 Steven Fernandes Steven Fernandes Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA -1
6 2 17 Chris Murphy Chris Murphy California Highway Patrol, CA California Highway Patrol, CA -4
7 8 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA 1
DNS 5 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA -
DNS 9 00 Matt Kurrle Matt Kurrle San Jose PD, CA San Jose PD, CA -
8 Laps

Police n PursuitHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
2 2 17 Chris Murphy Chris Murphy California Highway Patrol, CA California Highway Patrol, CA -
3 8 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 5
4 6 95 Steven Fernandes Steven Fernandes Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA 2
5 5 00 Matt Kurrle Matt Kurrle San Jose PD, CA San Jose PD, CA -
6 7 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA 1
7 3 5 Tony Parker Tony Parker Task Force Racers, CA Task Force Racers, CA -4
8 4 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA -4
9 9 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA -
All transfer