7/9/2008 - Williston Basin Speedway
7/9/2008 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/9/2008
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9X Rich Lewerke Rich Lewerke Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 15W Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 21EH Davin Emmel Davin Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
8 16 Reese Coffee Reese Coffee Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
10 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -
11 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
12 16M Matt Brack Matt Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
13 31 Dan Carl Dan Carl North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
14 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
15 12JS Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
16 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
17 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -
18 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -
19 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
20 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
21 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
22 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
23 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
24 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 16M Matt Brack Matt Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
3 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 12C Cory Westerness Cory Westerness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
7 3L Kevin Lisafeld Kevin Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -
8 99X Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 66 Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
10 74 Ghost Driver Ghost Driver -
11 11D Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -
13 28 Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -
14 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -
15 85 Ben Seidler Ben Seidler Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
4 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 95 Jeff Hooker Jeff Hooker Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 J21 Jamall Wold Jamall Wold Arnegard, ND Arnegard, ND -
8 83 Dennis Knutson Dennis Knutson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
9 57 Wyatt Olson Wyatt Olson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 45 Nick Boucher Nick Boucher Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
11 27 Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
12 98 Devin Raynard Devin Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -
13 96F Eric Folstad Eric Folstad Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -
14 9R Robbie Haines Robbie Haines Benkleman, NE Benkleman, NE -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
3 31 Dan Carl Dan Carl North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
4 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 3W Stacey Wilhelm Stacey Wilhelm Martell, NE Martell, NE -
6 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 12JW Jarrett Wold Jarrett Wold Arnegard, ND Arnegard, ND -
8 10 No Name No Name No Name No Name -
9 21D Shane Lewis Shane Lewis North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
10 11X David Reum David Reum Plaza, ND Plaza, ND -
11 88 William Matejovic William Matejovic Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
13 59 John Barber John Barber Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -
14 C4 Josh Mahlum Josh Mahlum Williston, ND Williston, ND -
15 11H Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97 Nathan Burke Nathan Burke Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 9 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Willow City, ND Willow City, ND -
3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
4 29 Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 22L Chandler Lemar Chandler Lemar Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 14 Randy Fyllesvold Randy Fyllesvold Plaza, ND Plaza, ND -
7 S11 Brian Clouse Brian Clouse Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 11K Shawn Kuhnhenn Shawn Kuhnhenn Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND -
11 67 Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -
12 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -
13 15D Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
14 55 Sterling LaBatte Sterling LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
15 21 Wes Baier Wes Baier Maxbass, ND Maxbass, ND -
16 13 Cody Knutson Cody Knutson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -
17 16H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
18 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
19 22 Phillip Grile Phillip Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -
20 DNF 7X Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 711 Chad Hassan Chad Hassan Mohall, ND Mohall, ND -
DNS 118 Kory Hochsprung Kory Hochsprung Minot, ND Minot, ND -