8/13/2020 - 81 Speedway
8/13/2020 - 81 Speedway

8/13/2020
81 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 18 15 3
B-Main 4 2 2
Griffith Truck & Equip. Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 15.188 26 -11

Clear Selection

20 Laps

The Chunky Poodle USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
2 1 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 4 A2 Richard Wilson Richard Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 3 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -1
5 12 3C Jacob Crowell Jacob Crowell Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS 7
6 10 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 4
7 13 86J Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 6
8 5 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -3
9 8 25 Kenny McDonald Jr. Kenny McDonald Jr. Adrian, MO Adrian, MO -1
10 6 10 Alex Wiens Alex Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -4
11 9 01 Kason Carroll Kason Carroll Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
12 11 2C Matthew Crowell Matthew Crowell Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -1
13 7 69 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -6
14 14 91 Ross Shipman Ross Shipman Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -
8 Laps

The Chunky Poodle USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
2 4 A2 Richard Wilson Richard Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 1 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -2
4 2 25 Kenny McDonald Jr. Kenny McDonald Jr. Adrian, MO Adrian, MO -2
5 3 01 Kason Carroll Kason Carroll Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
6 7 2C Matthew Crowell Matthew Crowell Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
7 5 86J Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK -2
8 Laps

The Chunky Poodle USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -
2 7 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 5
3 2 10 Alex Wiens Alex Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -1
4 5 69 Ryan Phillips Ryan Phillips Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
5 3 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -2
6 4 3C Jacob Crowell Jacob Crowell Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS -2
7 6 91 Ross Shipman Ross Shipman Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -1
25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
3 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
5 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
6 5 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 17 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 10
8 7 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
9 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
10 10 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -
11 14 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
12 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
13 19 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 6
14 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
15 18 21S Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
16 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
17 15 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -2
18 16 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -2
19 12 47 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
20 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -11
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 4 21S Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
3 3 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
4 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
5 9 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
6 10 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
7 6 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
8 11 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 3
9 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
10 13 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
11 14 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 3
12 16 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
13 15 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
14 12 9M Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -2
15 8 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -7
16 7 88T Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
10 Laps

ASCS SprintsC-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 5 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 3
3 2 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -1
4 9 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
5 8 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 3
6 4 31M Eric Matthews Eric Matthews Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
7 7 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 3 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
9 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
10 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsSchure Built Suspension Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
4 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
5 6 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 8 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
8 10 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
9 9 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
10 7 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsGriffith Truck & Equip. Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -
2 2 47 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
4 6 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 2
5 5 21S Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 9 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
7 7 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 10 31M Eric Matthews Eric Matthews Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
9 8 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -1
10 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsBrewer Trucking Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
2 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 8 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 4
5 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
6 6 88T Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 9 9M Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 2
8 7 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -1
9 2 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsOld School Racin Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 1 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
5 6 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
6 5 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
7 9 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
8 8 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
9 7 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
2 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 14.544
2 7 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 14.544
3 5 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.614
4 9 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.637
5 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.682
6 3 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 14.713
7 4 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14.734
8 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.764
9 33 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.793
10 16 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 14.843
11 22 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 14.858
12 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 14.879
13 36 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 14.896
14 32 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.968
15 8 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 14.983
16 10 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.986
17 12 47 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.001
18 29 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.005
19 24 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.016
20 37 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.025
21 35 44 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 15.032
22 26 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.081
23 31 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 15.120
24 34 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 15.150
25 20 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS 15.165
26 15 21S Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.188
27 17 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 15.194
28 18 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.202
29 23 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.207
30 28 88T Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.279
31 21 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 15.300
32 27 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 15.324
33 14 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 15.328
34 19 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.383
35 38 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 15.392
36 30 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 15.434
37 11 31M Eric Matthews Eric Matthews Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.784
38 25 9M Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 16.298
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
3 4 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
5 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
3 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
5 4 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -1
20 Laps

Heyglassman.com Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
2 2 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 5 12C Clint Smith Clint Smith Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
4 3 F0 AJ Finch AJ Finch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
5 7 21Z Jeremy Zorn Jeremy Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 2
6 4 67 Austin Ramey Austin Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
7 8 14 Tyler Stucky Tyler Stucky Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS 1
8 9 23 Joel Hill Joel Hill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 6 60 Andrew Wallace Andrew Wallace Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
10 11 11 Chase Moore Chase Moore Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 10 M18 Dakota Dellinger Dakota Dellinger Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
6 Laps

Heyglassman.com Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 F0 AJ Finch AJ Finch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
3 4 12C Clint Smith Clint Smith Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
4 6 21Z Jeremy Zorn Jeremy Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 2
5 5 23 Joel Hill Joel Hill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 3 11 Chase Moore Chase Moore Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
6 Laps

Heyglassman.com Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
2 1 67 Austin Ramey Austin Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 3 60 Andrew Wallace Andrew Wallace Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 5 14 Tyler Stucky Tyler Stucky Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS 1
5 2 M18 Dakota Dellinger Dakota Dellinger Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3