4/30/2004 - Gas City I-69 Speedway
4/30/2004 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

4/30/2004
Gas City I-69 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
Qualifying Race 2 4 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
2 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 21H Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
4 20 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
5 62 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
6 67 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
7 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
8 2H Brian Lee Brian Lee Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -
9 57 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
10 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
11 21 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
12 3M John Wolfe John Wolfe Parker City, IN Parker City, IN -
13 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
14 11 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
15 69X Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
16 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
17 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
18 17 Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
19 83 John Scott John Scott Avon, IN Avon, IN -
20 95X Matt Hardin Matt Hardin Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -
21 97 Kris Deckard Kris Deckard Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
22 10T Derek Scheffel Derek Scheffel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
23 2K Kyle Wissmiller Kyle Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
2 17 Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
3 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 21H Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
5 97 Kris Deckard Kris Deckard Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 57 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
8 34 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
9 5H Tom Hessert III Tom Hessert III Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill, NJ -
10 30 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
11 14B Steve Barth Steve Barth Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
12 77 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 2L Mark Hall Mark Hall New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -
14 42G Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
15 15C Chad Compton Chad Compton Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
16 21X Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
17 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
18 11C Troy Cline Troy Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Mark Hall Mark Hall New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -
2 15C Chad Compton Chad Compton Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 3T Tony Beaber Tony Beaber Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
4 26X Tyler Pearce Tyler Pearce Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 15 Kevin Besecker Kevin Besecker Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
6 57B John Heydenreich John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
7 55 Stephanie Mockler Stephanie Mockler Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -
8 96B Larry Bontrager Larry Bontrager Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 95 Derek Crasi Derek Crasi Macedonia, OH Macedonia, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
2 97 Kris Deckard Kris Deckard Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 47 Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
4 23S Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
5 21D Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 63 Rex Norris III Rex Norris III Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
7 66J Josh Spencer Josh Spencer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 4V Greggie Vogel Greggie Vogel Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 10T Derek Scheffel Derek Scheffel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 83 John Scott John Scott Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 3M John Wolfe John Wolfe Parker City, IN Parker City, IN -
5 11C Troy Cline Troy Cline Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 21X Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 2L Mark Hall Mark Hall New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -
8 69 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
9 21B Michael Burthay Michael Burthay Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 95X Matt Hardin Matt Hardin Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -
2 21 Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
3 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
4 67 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
5 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 21H Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
7 14B Steve Barth Steve Barth Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
8 22 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
9 15C Chad Compton Chad Compton Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2H Brian Lee Brian Lee Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -
3 62 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 69X Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
6 17 Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
7 34 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
8 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
9 77 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2K Kyle Wissmiller Kyle Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
2 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
3 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 20 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
5 57 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 97 Kris Deckard Kris Deckard Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 5H Tom Hessert III Tom Hessert III Cherry Hill, NJ Cherry Hill, NJ -
8 42G Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
9 30 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3M John Wolfe John Wolfe Parker City, IN Parker City, IN 13.145