5/30/2020 - Antioch Speedway
5/30/2020 - Antioch Speedway

5/30/2020
Antioch Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

Winged 360 Sprint Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 9 -
B Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 5 5 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 8
2 1 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 5 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
4 3 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
5 7 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
6 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -2
7 8 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 1
8 15 00DD Mike Corsaro Mike Corsaro Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 7
9 18 43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 9
10 10 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -
11 14 2 Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
12 16 80DD Joe Tardiff Joe Tardiff Clyde, CA Clyde, CA 4
13 20 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
14 13 28N Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
15 12 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -3
16 6 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -10
17 17 99R Michael Curry Michael Curry Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -
18 19 111R Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
19 2 63X Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -17
20 11 32R Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -9
0 Laps

DwarfB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80DD Joe Tardiff Joe Tardiff Clyde, CA Clyde, CA -
2 2 99R Michael Curry Michael Curry Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -
3 3 43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
4 4 111R Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
5 5 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 6 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
7 7 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 8 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
9 9 4DD Chris Becker Chris Becker -
10 10 17 Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
DNS 11 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 12 25 Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -
DNS 13 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
0 Laps

DwarfC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 2 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
3 5 17 Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
4 8 38 John Tardiff John Tardiff Vacaille, CA Vacaille, CA 4
5 3 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -2
6 9 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
7 13 63 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
8 6 19K Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
9 11 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
10 10 63N Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
11 7 14E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
DNS 12 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 4 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -
3 4 32R Garrett Brady Garrett Brady Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
4 3 80DD Joe Tardiff Joe Tardiff Clyde, CA Clyde, CA -1
5 5 99R Michael Curry Michael Curry Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -
6 6 17 Jeff Bentancourt Jeff Bentancourt Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
7 7 19K Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63X Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
2 3 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
3 2 36DD Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
4 8 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
5 4 25 Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -1
6 5 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -1
7 7 7XL Roberto Monroy Roberto Monroy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 6 20N Joe Leduc Joe Leduc Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
2 3 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 1
3 8 28N Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
4 2 111R Tom VanTuyl Tom VanTuyl Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -2
5 5 43 Sean Catucci Sean Catucci Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
6 6 43R Michael Williams Michael Williams Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
7 4 38 John Tardiff John Tardiff Vacaille, CA Vacaille, CA -3
8 7 2DD David Michael Rosa David Michael Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
2 4 40 Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 2
3 2 2 Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
4 5 68 David Rosa David Rosa Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
5 6 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
6 7 63 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
7 8 88DD Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
8 3 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
2 7 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 5
3 2 00DD Mike Corsaro Mike Corsaro Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
4 3 47 Mario Marques Mario Marques Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
5 4 4DD Chris Becker Chris Becker -1
6 5 14E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
7 6 63N Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
0 Laps

Wingless SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
2 11 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 9
3 15 1J Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 12
4 10 87 Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 6
5 2 33X Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -3
6 21 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 15
7 8 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 20 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 12
9 5 3F Daniel Dekeyser Daniel Dekeyser Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -4
10 22 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12
11 13 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 2
12 4 73 Keith Calvino Keith Calvino Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -8
13 14 11B Alan Miranda Alan Miranda Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
14 3 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -11
15 12 24 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
16 17 17N MacKenzie Newton MacKenzie Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
17 7 48 Troy Ferry Troy Ferry Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -10
18 1 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -17
19 16 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -3
20 9 57N Dennis Furia Jr Dennis Furia Jr Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -11
21 19 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
DNS 18 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
0 Laps

Wingless SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 1 87 Dan Gonderman Dan Gonderman Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 4 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
4 3 24 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
5 6 50 Tony Bernard Tony Bernard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
6 7 2 Kevin Box Kevin Box Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 5 17N MacKenzie Newton MacKenzie Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
8 8 2N Shannon Newton Shannon Newton Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
0 Laps

Wingless SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 2 33DJ D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
3 3 11 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
4 4 77 Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -
5 5 21 Roy Fisher Roy Fisher Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 6 73 Keith Calvino Keith Calvino Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
7 7 48 Troy Ferry Troy Ferry Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
0 Laps

Wingless SprintHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57N Dennis Furia Jr Dennis Furia Jr Healdsburg, CA Healdsburg, CA -
2 2 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 3 1J Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
4 4 33X Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
5 5 92A Jeff Scotto Jeff Scotto Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
6 6 11B Alan Miranda Alan Miranda Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
7 7 3F Daniel Dekeyser Daniel Dekeyser Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Chris Corder Chris Corder Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 3
2 1 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
3 3 85 Jennifer Rodgers Jennifer Rodgers Winton, CA Winton, CA -
4 2 722 Trevor Jolley Trevor Jolley Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -2
DNS 5 09 Dan McCabe Dan McCabe Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Chris Corder Chris Corder Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
2 5 85 Jennifer Rodgers Jennifer Rodgers Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
3 2 722 Trevor Jolley Trevor Jolley Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -1
4 4 23 Jess Paladino Jess Paladino Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
5 3 09 Dan McCabe Dan McCabe Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
0 Laps

Winged 360 SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 3 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 4 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 5 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 6 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
7 7 68 JJ Bryant JJ Bryant Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 8 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
9 9 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
10 10 34 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
11 11 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
12 12 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
13 13 3X Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
14 14 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
15 15 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -
16 16 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
17 17 6 Matt Demartini Matt Demartini Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
18 18 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
19 19 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
0 Laps

Winged 360 SprintB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
2 2 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 3 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 4 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 5 94 Greg DeCaires Greg DeCaires Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
6 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

Winged 360 SprintB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 3 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
4 4 6 Matt Demartini Matt Demartini Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
5 5 3 Rick Brophy Rick Brophy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 6 19T Tucker LaCaze Tucker LaCaze Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
0 Laps

Winged 360 SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
2 2 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
4 4 94 Greg DeCaires Greg DeCaires Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
5 5 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 6 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
0 Laps

Winged 360 SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -
3 3 68 JJ Bryant JJ Bryant Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 4 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
5 5 19T Tucker LaCaze Tucker LaCaze Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
6 6 6 Matt Demartini Matt Demartini Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
0 Laps

Winged 360 SprintHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 2 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
4 4 3X Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
5 5 19 Art McCarthy Jr Art McCarthy Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

Winged 360 SprintHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 2 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 3 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 4 34 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
5 6 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
6 5 3 Rick Brophy Rick Brophy Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1