9/18/2020 - Ocean Speedway
9/18/2020 - Ocean Speedway

9/18/2020
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Bernal

Ryan Bernal

Hollister, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 1 15 -14
Heat 3 4 9 -5
Qualifying 1 11.617 3 26

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
4 5 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
5 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
6 6 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
7 7 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 16 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 8
9 10 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
10 15 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 5
11 14 5T Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
12 20 227 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 8
13 18 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 5
14 9 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -5
15 19 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 4
16 12 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -4
17 13 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
18 21 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
19 17 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -2
20 22 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
21 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -13
22 11 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -11
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
2 4 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
3 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
4 14 227 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 10
5 7 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
6 10 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 15 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 7
9 8 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
10 16 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 6
11 19 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 8
12 17 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 5
13 13 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
14 18 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
15 1 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -14
16 3 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -13
17 5 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -12
18 11 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -7
19 12 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -7
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
2 1 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
4 3 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
5 6 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
6 5 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
7 7 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 8 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 1 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -1
3 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
4 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
6 8 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
7 7 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
8 5 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
9 9 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
3 1 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 3 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 227 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
6 6 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
7 5 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
8 7 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -1
9 9 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 3 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
3 1 5T Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
4 7 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
6 8 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
7 5 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -2
8 9 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 1
9 4 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -5
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 2
2 4 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
3 2 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 5 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 3
6 1 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -5
7 6 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 7 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.592
2 20 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.608
3 29 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 11.617
4 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.645
5 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.650
6 23 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.675
7 11 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 11.702
8 10 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 11.703
9 13 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.711
10 16 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.713
11 18 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.720
12 3 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.757
13 9 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 11.817
14 1 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.851
15 28 5T Trent Canales Trent Canales Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.871
16 19 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.872
17 8 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.904
18 22 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 11.926
19 17 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11.931
20 26 9S Landon Hurst Landon Hurst Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 11.952
21 27 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.961
22 2 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.996
23 14 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 11.997
24 15 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.014
25 21 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 12.023
26 6 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.131
27 25 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 12.159
28 33 5V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.204
29 32 01W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 12.205
30 31 227 Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 12.245
31 24 34 Ryon Nelson Ryon Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.264
32 35 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 12.312
33 12 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.395
DNS 4 5 Mark Chaves Jr Mark Chaves Jr San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.395
DNS 34 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.395
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
2 1 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
3 8 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
4 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
5 3 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
6 2 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
7 7 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
8 6 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
2 6 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
3 8 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
4 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
5 5 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
6 4 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
7 1 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -6
8 7 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 6
2 9 14T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 7
3 6 75X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
4 11 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
5 4 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -1
6 5 33P Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
7 12 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 5
8 3 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -5
9 8 41X Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
10 13 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
11 15 36 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
12 2 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -10
13 14 75 Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
14 10 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
15 1 327 Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -14
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
2 7 41X Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
3 4 33P Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
4 2 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
5 1 327 Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
6 6 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
DNS 3 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
2 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
3 3 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -
4 7 14T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
5 6 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 5 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -1
7 8 75 Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
8 1 36 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 5 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 12 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 9
4 4 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 7 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
6 10 911 Dexter Long Dexter Long Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 4
7 6 33 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
8 9 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
9 11 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
10 1 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -9
11 3 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -8
DNS 8 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 1
2 4 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
3 5 66W Ken Winland Ken Winland Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 2
4 3 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -1
5 6 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 1
6 1 911 Dexter Long Dexter Long Ballico, CA Ballico, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33T Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
2 4 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 2
3 1 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 6 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
5 2 73B Ryan Muller Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
6 5 73A Brady Muller Brady Muller Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 9
2 2 30 Nate Hart Nate Hart Aptos, CA Aptos, CA -
3 6 04 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 3
4 5 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
5 3 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
6 7 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
7 4 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
8 1 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -7
9 8 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
10 9 21 Mark Fields Mark Fields -1
8 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 3
2 6 17 Ryan McClelland Ryan McClelland Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 4
3 7 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
4 1 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
5 3 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
6 8 30 Nate Hart Nate Hart Aptos, CA Aptos, CA 2
7 5 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
8 2 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -6
9 10 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
10 9 21 Mark Fields Mark Fields -1
All transfer