6/5/2021 - Speedway 95
6/5/2021 - Speedway 95

6/5/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

8 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 27-Brenton Parritt[6]; 2. 24-Deane Smart[5]; 3. 52-Dana Wilbur[3]; 4. 6-Todd Lawrence[1]; 5. 11-James Doucette[2]; 6. (DNF) 4-Wayne Parritt JR[7]; 7. (DNF) 23-John Curtis[4]; 8. (DNS) 51-Josh Gerry

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Deane Smart[7]; 2. 23-John Curtis[2]; 3. 27-Brenton Parritt[3]; 4. 6-Todd Lawrence[8]; 5. 11-James Doucette[6]; 6. 4-Wayne Parritt JR[5]; 7. 52-Dana Wilbur[4]; 8. (DNS) 51-Josh Gerry

21 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 80-Steve Kimball[1]; 2. 14-Anthony Moore[2]; 3. 35-Kris Watson[13]; 4. 63-Kyle Robinson[3]; 5. 20-Joe Harriman[11]; 6. 2-Ryan Robinson[5]; 7. 17-Bobby Seger JR[12]; 8. 33-Bimbo Look[7]; 9. 69-Doug Day[4]; 10. 4-Zach Audet[17]; 11. 24H-Garett Hayman[6]; 12. 62-Al Robinson[14]; 13. 24S-Brad Smart[18]; 14. 8X-Joe Legere[9]; 15. 11D-James Doucette[8]; 16. 84-Spencer Sweatt[19]; 17. 03-Michael Overlock[10]; 18. (DNF) 81-Pete Robinson[16]; 19. (DNF) 94-Steve Rackliff[15]; 20. (DNS) 77-Donny Blanchard; 21. (DNS) 1-Scott Modery

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Kris Watson[4]; 2. 62-Al Robinson[3]; 3. 94-Steve Rackliff[2]; 4. 63-Kyle Robinson[1]; 5. 24H-Garett Hayman[6]; 6. 11D-James Doucette[7]; 7. (DNF) 03-Michael Overlock[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 80-Steve Kimball[3]; 2. 14-Anthony Moore[6]; 3. 81-Pete Robinson[1]; 4. 69-Doug Day[5]; 5. 24S-Brad Smart[7]; 6. 84-Spencer Sweatt[2]; 7. (DNF) 77-Donny Blanchard[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Bobby Seger JR[6]; 2. 20-Joe Harriman[4]; 3. 4-Zach Audet[3]; 4. 2-Ryan Robinson[5]; 5. 33-Bimbo Look[7]; 6. 8X-Joe Legere[2]; 7. (DNS) 1-Scott Modery

9 entries

Sport 4


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20-Josh Merrill[4]; 2. 97-Barry Elston[3]; 3. 33-Ian Fraser[1]; 4. 10B-Hunter Bennett[2]; 5. 28-Andrew McTague Jr[9]; 6. (DNS) 22-Matthew Burrill; 7. (DNS) 13-William Maheu; 8. (DNS) 66-James Grover Jr; 9. (DNS) 70-Jesse Plungy

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Josh Merrill[2]; 2. 97-Barry Elston[4]; 3. 33-Ian Fraser[1]; 4. 10B-Hunter Bennett[9]; 5. (DNF) 13-William Maheu[5]; 6. (DNF) 66-James Grover Jr[8]; 7. (DNF) 22-Matthew Burrill[7]; 8. (DNF) 70-Jesse Plungy[3]; 9. (DNS) 28-Andrew McTague Jr

13 entries

CageRunner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15X-Jason Phillips[8]; 2. 51X-Jordan Kimball[10]; 3. 80-Kevin Hartley[11]; 4. 14K-Kevin Seekins[3]; 5. 8-Adam Gardner[1]; 6. 33-David Boulier[2]; 7. 78-Dustyn Carrow[7]; 8. 14-Dustin Cote[4]; 9. 43-Eric Blanchette[12]; 10. (DNF) 22-Tim Daley[13]; 11. (DNF) 01-Anthony Fuller[9]; 12. (DNF) 51-Dalaney Dunn[6]; 13. (DQ) 11-Darrell Ogden[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Adam Gardner[2]; 2. 01-Anthony Fuller[4]; 3. 33-David Boulier[1]; 4. 14-Dustin Cote[5]; 5. 11-Darrell Ogden[6]; 6. 78-Dustyn Carrow[3]; 7. 43-Eric Blanchette[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15X-Jason Phillips[2]; 2. 51X-Jordan Kimball[3]; 3. 80-Kevin Hartley[6]; 4. 14K-Kevin Seekins[5]; 5. 22-Tim Daley[1]; 6. (DNF) 51-Dalaney Dunn[4]