7/3/2021 - Speedway 95
7/3/2021 - Speedway 95

7/3/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

5 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 27-Brenton Parritt[5]; 2. 42-Kris Watson[1]; 3. 24-Deane Smart[2]; 4. 6-Todd Lawrence[3]; 5. (DNF) 23-John Curtis[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Brenton Parritt[4]; 2. 42-Kris Watson[3]; 3. 24-Deane Smart[2]; 4. 6-Todd Lawrence[1]; 5. 23-John Curtis[5]

15 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 35-Kris Watson[9]; 2. 4-Zach Audet[7]; 3. 17-Bobby Seger JR[3]; 4. 14-Anthony Moore[10]; 5. 63-Cole Robinson[2]; 6. 20-Joe Harriman[5]; 7. 2-Ryan Robinson[11]; 8. 54-JR Howlett[12]; 9. 03-Michael Overlock[8]; 10. 8X-Joe Legere[4]; 11. (DNF) 81-Pete Robinson[13]; 12. (DNF) 33-Bimbo Look[1]; 13. (DNF) 77-Donny Blanchard[6]; 14. (DNF) 62-Al Robinson[15]; 15. (DNS) 11D-James Doucette

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Ryan Robinson[7]; 2. 63-Cole Robinson[3]; 3. 14-Anthony Moore[2]; 4. 20-Joe Harriman[4]; 5. 77-Donny Blanchard[6]; 6. 03-Michael Overlock[5]; 7. 81-Pete Robinson[8]; 8. 62-Al Robinson[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Bimbo Look[2]; 2. 17-Bobby Seger JR[5]; 3. 8X-Joe Legere[3]; 4. 35-Kris Watson[7]; 5. 4-Zach Audet[6]; 6. 54-JR Howlett[4]; 7. (DNS) 11D-James Doucette

8 entries

Sport 4


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Isaac Rollins[3]; 2. 20-Josh Merrill[4]; 3. 27-Mike Delano[5]; 4. 07-Roy Hathorn[7]; 5. 16-Ian Fraser[8]; 6. 00-Lewis Badger[6]; 7. 13-William Maheu[1]; 8. 28-Andrew McTague Jr[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Isaac Rollins[4]; 2. 20-Josh Merrill[7]; 3. 27-Mike Delano[1]; 4. 28-Andrew McTague Jr[6]; 5. 00-Lewis Badger[2]; 6. 07-Roy Hathorn[3]; 7. 13-William Maheu[8]; 8. (DNS) 16-Ian Fraser

16 entries

CageRunner


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 15X-Jason Phillips[2]; 2. 80-Kevin Hartley[4]; 3. 51-Dalaney Dunn[5]; 4. 51X-Jordan Kimball[9]; 5. 62-Jason Trundy[10]; 6. 8-Adam Gardner[3]; 7. 01-Anthony Fuller[12]; 8. 43-Eric Blanchette[14]; 9. 11-Darrell Ogden[6]; 10. 14-Dustin Cote[7]; 11. 6-Edward Salisbury[8]; 12. 14K-Kevin Seekins[1]; 13. 57-Bruce Hall[13]; 14. 54-Ben Audet[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14K-Kevin Seekins[4]; 2. 8-Adam Gardner[5]; 3. 62-Jason Trundy[6]; 4. 54-Ben Audet[2]; 5. 11-Darrell Ogden[1]; 6. 43-Eric Blanchette[8]; 7. 51X-Jordan Kimball[3]; 8. (DNF) 80X-Derrick Taylor[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15X-Jason Phillips[2]; 2. 80-Kevin Hartley[1]; 3. 51-Dalaney Dunn[5]; 4. 01-Anthony Fuller[7]; 5. 57-Bruce Hall[4]; 6. 14-Dustin Cote[6]; 7. 6-Edward Salisbury[8]; 8. (DNF) 46-John Thomas Sr[3]