6/30/2021 - Speedway 95
6/30/2021 - Speedway 95

6/30/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

18 entries

Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99-Robert Caruso[2]; 2. 10-Derek Smith[1]; 3. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[3]; 4. 34-Jason Trundy[13]; 5. 31-Zachary Horlieca[14]; 6. 88-Henry Boudreau[11]; 7. 71-Troy Gould[12]; 8. 77-Marccus Sapiel[6]; 9. 81-Julie Ridley[5]; 10. 38-Anthony Smith[4]; 11. 17-Jacob Pelkey[15]; 12. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[16]; 13. 80-Kevin Hathaway[9]; 14. 9-Stacy Howie[17]; 15. 75-Joshua Panther[10]; 16. (DNF) 8-Edgar Spaulding[8]; 17. (DNF) 22-Dakota Bas[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Derek Smith[4]; 2. 99-Robert Caruso[2]; 3. 31-Zachary Horlieca[5]; 4. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[7]; 5. 81-Julie Ridley[3]; 6. 22-Dakota Bas[1]; 7. 17-Jacob Pelkey[8]; 8. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 34-Jason Trundy[1]; 2. 71-Troy Gould[4]; 3. 88-Henry Boudreau[5]; 4. 38-Anthony Smith[2]; 5. 77-Marccus Sapiel[7]; 6. 8-Edgar Spaulding[6]; 7. 80-Kevin Hathaway[3]; 8. 75-Joshua Panther[8]; 9. 9-Stacy Howie[9]

14 entries

Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[1]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[3]; 3. 65-Dennis Burns[5]; 4. 97-Becky Burns[4]; 5. 14-Jason Morse[10]; 6. 78-Dustyn Carrow[8]; 7. 41-Seth Woodard[11]; 8. 95-Ben Jenkins[7]; 9. 99-Robert Mushero[6]; 10. 69-Scott Bonney[12]; 11. 8X-Steven Sidelinger[13]; 12. 62-Andrew Crosby[2]; 13. (DNF) 07-Douglas Churchill[14]; 14. (DNS) 18-George Dunn II

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Scott Bonney[1]; 2. 62-Andrew Crosby[3]; 3. 12-Ben Merrill[2]; 4. 65-Dennis Burns[6]; 5. 95-Ben Jenkins[8]; 6. 18-George Dunn II[7]; 7. 14-Jason Morse[4]; 8. 8X-Steven Sidelinger[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[4]; 2. 41-Seth Woodard[5]; 3. 97-Becky Burns[6]; 4. 99-Robert Mushero[3]; 5. 78-Dustyn Carrow[2]; 6. (DNF) 07-Douglas Churchill[1]

9 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[8]; 2. 04-Darius Miranda[1]; 3. 29-Brayden Pearson[6]; 4. 11-Therron Langley[2]; 5. 28-Jack McKee[7]; 6. 40-Tyler Knowles[4]; 7. 14-Destiny Overlock[3]; 8. 8-Wyatt Dipietro[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[8]; 2. 04-Darius Miranda[1]; 3. 28-Jack McKee[7]; 4. 11-Therron Langley[2]; 5. 14-Destiny Overlock[3]; 6. 29-Brayden Pearson[6]; 7. 40-Tyler Knowles[5]; 8. 8-Wyatt Dipietro[4]; 9. (DNS) 33-Riley Hatch