7/7/2021 - Speedway 95
7/7/2021 - Speedway 95

7/7/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

23 entries

Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 88-Henry Boudreau[4]; 2. 34-Jason Trundy[2]; 3. 31-Zachary Horlieca[1]; 4. 71-Troy Gould[3]; 5. 77-Marccus Sapiel[6]; 6. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[7]; 7. 99-Robert Caruso[15]; 8. 38-Anthony Smith[9]; 9. 8-Edgar Spaulding[13]; 10. 17-Jacob Pelkey[10]; 11. 81-Julie Ridley[5]; 12. 14-Kevin Seekins[20]; 13. 80-Kevin Hathaway[8]; 14. 09-Matthew Burrill[17]; 15. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[22]; 16. 91-JR Ogden[19]; 17. 08-Roy Smith[23]; 18. 75-Joshua Panther[11]; 19. 10-Derek Smith[14]; 20. 96-Lucas Winter[18]; 21. 20-Josh Merrill[16]; 22. 9-Brad Fraser[21]; 23. 22-Dakota Bas[12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Zachary Horlieca[1]; 2. 71-Troy Gould[2]; 3. 99-Robert Caruso[5]; 4. 10-Derek Smith[6]; 5. 96-Lucas Winter[8]; 6. (DNF) 17-Jacob Pelkey[3]; 7. (DNF) 9-Brad Fraser[4]; 8. (DNF) 22-Dakota Bas[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 34-Jason Trundy[1]; 2. 88-Henry Boudreau[2]; 3. 77-Marccus Sapiel[3]; 4. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[5]; 5. 38-Anthony Smith[7]; 6. 14-Kevin Seekins[6]; 7. (DNF) 75-Joshua Panther[8]; 8. (DNS) 8-Edgar Spaulding

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Josh Merrill[3]; 2. 81-Julie Ridley[5]; 3. 09-Matthew Burrill[2]; 4. 80-Kevin Hathaway[1]; 5. 91-JR Ogden[7]; 6. (DNS) 04-Durbon Davis Jr; 7. (DNS) 08-Roy Smith

13 entries

Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 62-Andrew Crosby[1]; 2. 14-Jason Morse[2]; 3. 41-Seth Woodard[3]; 4. 69-Scott Bonney[5]; 5. 4-Kristopher Foss[12]; 6. 78-Dustyn Carrow[6]; 7. 12-Ben Merrill[11]; 8. 95-Ben Jenkins[7]; 9. 18-George Dunn II[4]; 10. 97-Becky Burns[8]; 11. 81-Ryan Stilwell[13]; 12. (DNF) 65-Dennis Burns[10]; 13. (DNF) 99-Robert Mushero[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[4]; 2. 14-Jason Morse[6]; 3. 41-Seth Woodard[7]; 4. 69-Scott Bonney[2]; 5. 95-Ben Jenkins[5]; 6. 97-Becky Burns[3]; 7. 99-Robert Mushero[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 62-Andrew Crosby[4]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[3]; 3. 18-George Dunn II[1]; 4. 78-Dustyn Carrow[6]; 5. 81-Ryan Stilwell[2]; 6. 65-Dennis Burns[5]

9 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[9]; 2. 14-Destiny Overlock[2]; 3. 40-Tyler Knowles[4]; 4. 29-Brayden Pearson[7]; 5. 11-Therron Langley[3]; 6. (DNF) 28-Jack McKee[1]; 7. (DNF) 33-Riley Hatch[5]; 8. (DNF) 04-Darius Miranda[8]; 9. (DNS) 8-Wyatt Dipietro

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[3]; 2. 14-Destiny Overlock[5]; 3. 40-Tyler Knowles[2]; 4. 33-Riley Hatch[1]; 5. 04-Darius Miranda[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jack McKee[3]; 2. 11-Therron Langley[2]; 3. 29-Brayden Pearson[1]; 4. (DNS) 8-Wyatt Dipietro