7/14/2021 - Speedway 95
7/14/2021 - Speedway 95

7/14/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

23 entries

Kenny U-Pull Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Derek Smith[1]; 2. 99-Robert Caruso[3]; 3. 88-Henry Boudreau[14]; 4. 71-Troy Gould[2]; 5. 31-Zachary Horlieca[13]; 6. 34-Jason Trundy[19]; 7. 77-Marccus Sapiel[5]; 8. 8-Edgar Spaulding[10]; 9. 14-Kevin Seekins[7]; 10. 81-Julie Ridley[4]; 11. 46-John Thomas Sr[12]; 12. 38-Anthony Smith[8]; 13. 17-Jacob Pelkey[11]; 14. 13-Eric Burke[16]; 15. 80-Kevin Hathaway[6]; 16. (DNF) 18-Jesse Buxton[17]; 17. (DNF) 33-Garrett Trask[15]; 18. (DNF) 22X-Stephanie Ball[18]; 19. (DNS) 75-Joshua Panther

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[10]; 2. 10-Derek Smith[4]; 3. 71-Troy Gould[7]; 4. 81-Julie Ridley[1]; 5. 80-Kevin Hathaway[8]; 6. 38-Anthony Smith[9]; 7. 75-Joshua Panther[6]; 8. 13-Eric Burke[5]; 9. (DNF) 34-Jason Trundy[3]; 10. (DNF) 22-Dakota Bas[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Henry Boudreau[2]; 2. 31-Zachary Horlieca[5]; 3. 99-Robert Caruso[7]; 4. 77-Marccus Sapiel[1]; 5. 14-Kevin Seekins[4]; 6. 33-Garrett Trask[3]; 7. 8-Edgar Spaulding[9]; 8. 17-Jacob Pelkey[8]; 9. 46-John Thomas Sr[6]; 10. 18X-David Desilets[10]

12 entries

Cap's Tavern Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[1]; 2. 69-Scott Bonney[2]; 3. 78-Dustyn Carrow[4]; 4. 12-Ben Merrill[3]; 5. 41-Seth Woodard[9]; 6. 14-Jason Morse[10]; 7. 18-George Dunn II[5]; 8. 97-Becky Burns[7]; 9. 99-Robert Mushero[8]; 10. 81-Ryan Stilwell[12]; 11. (DNF) 62-Andrew Crosby[11]; 12. (DNF) 65-Dennis Burns[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[3]; 2. 62-Andrew Crosby[2]; 3. 78-Dustyn Carrow[1]; 4. 41-Seth Woodard[5]; 5. 14-Jason Morse[6]; 6. 81-Ryan Stilwell[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Scott Bonney[1]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[5]; 3. 18-George Dunn II[2]; 4. 65-Dennis Burns[3]; 5. 97-Becky Burns[6]; 6. 99-Robert Mushero[4]

8 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[8]; 2. 04-Darius Miranda[1]; 3. 14-Destiny Overlock[7]; 4. 40-Tyler Knowles[6]; 5. 11-Therron Langley[4]; 6. 28-Jack McKee[2]; 7. 33-Riley Hatch[5]; 8. (DNF) 29-Brayden Pearson[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 04-Darius Miranda[1]; 2. 18-Adam Audet[7]; 3. 14-Destiny Overlock[2]; 4. 28-Jack McKee[4]; 5. 29-Brayden Pearson[8]; 6. 11-Therron Langley[6]; 7. 33-Riley Hatch[5]; 8. (DNF) 40-Tyler Knowles[3]