7/28/2021 - Speedway 95
7/28/2021 - Speedway 95

7/28/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

34 entries

Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 34-Jason Trundy[3]; 2. 31-Zachary Horlieca[1]; 3. 44-David Cook[12]; 4. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[14]; 5. 99-Robert Caruso[10]; 6. 17-Jacob Pelkey[4]; 7. 71-Troy Gould[2]; 8. 43-Eric Blanchette[28]; 9. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[13]; 10. 9-Ian Fraser[22]; 11. 15X-Jason Phillips[18]; 12. 13-Eric Burke[8]; 13. 12-Nicholas Bickford[20]; 14. 15-James Goodman[15]; 15. 2-Darrin Durrell[21]; 16. 10-Derek Smith[11]; 17. 98-Edward Witham[26]; 18. 74-Travis Cole[23]; 19. 11-Erik Worster[19]; 20. 77-Marccus Sapiel[6]; 21. 46-John Thomas Sr[5]; 22. 21-Anthony Baker[31]; 23. 09-Matthew Burrill[24]; 24. 96-Lucas Winter[27]; 25. 8-Edgar Spaulding[7]; 26. 0-Dustin Cote[16]; 27. 69-Kirtas Jandreau[25]; 28. 59-Ryan Bell[29]; 29. 20-Josh Merrill[17]; 30. 22-Dakota Bas[30]; 31. 80-Kevin Hathaway[32]; 32. 81-Julie Ridley[33]; 33. 08-Roy Smith[34]; 34. 88-Henry Boudreau[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44-David Cook[2]; 2. 71-Troy Gould[7]; 3. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[3]; 4. 10-Derek Smith[8]; 5. 17-Jacob Pelkey[6]; 6. 12-Nicholas Bickford[5]; 7. 74-Travis Cole[1]; 8. 69-Kirtas Jandreau[9]; 9. 96-Lucas Winter[11]; 10. 59-Ryan Bell[4]; 11. (DNS) 81-Julie Ridley

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Zachary Horlieca[5]; 2. 34-Jason Trundy[11]; 3. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[2]; 4. 0-Dustin Cote[3]; 5. 15X-Jason Phillips[8]; 6. 2-Darrin Durrell[9]; 7. 09-Matthew Burrill[10]; 8. 77-Marccus Sapiel[6]; 9. (DNF) 8-Edgar Spaulding[1]; 10. (DNF) 13-Eric Burke[4]; 11. (DNF) 22-Dakota Bas[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Robert Caruso[1]; 2. 88-Henry Boudreau[4]; 3. 15-James Goodman[7]; 4. 20-Josh Merrill[11]; 5. 11-Erik Worster[3]; 6. 9-Ian Fraser[5]; 7. 46-John Thomas Sr[6]; 8. 98-Edward Witham[10]; 9. 43-Eric Blanchette[12]; 10. 08-Roy Smith[9]; 11. 21-Anthony Baker[8]; 12. (DNF) 80-Kevin Hathaway[2]

13 entries

Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 62-Andrew Crosby[2]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[1]; 3. 14-Jason Morse[7]; 4. 41-Seth Woodard[4]; 5. 99-Robert Mushero[6]; 6. 69-Scott Bonney[10]; 7. 81-Ryan Stilwell[5]; 8. (DNF) 97-Becky Burns[3]; 9. (DNF) 95-Ben Jenkins[13]; 10. (DNF) 78-Dustyn Carrow[9]; 11. (DNF) 4-Kristopher Foss[11]; 12. (DNS) 18-George Dunn II; 13. (DNS) 57-Zach Audet

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[3]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[6]; 3. 97-Becky Burns[1]; 4. 41-Seth Woodard[5]; 5. 99-Robert Mushero[4]; 6. (DNF) 14-Jason Morse[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Scott Bonney[1]; 2. 62-Andrew Crosby[4]; 3. 78-Dustyn Carrow[5]; 4. 81-Ryan Stilwell[3]; 5. 57-Zach Audet[7]; 6. 18-George Dunn II[6]; 7. (DNS) 95-Ben Jenkins

7 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[7]; 2. 04-Darius Miranda[6]; 3. 14-Destiny Overlock[5]; 4. 28-Jack McKee[1]; 5. 11-Therron Langley[3]; 6. 33-Riley Hatch[4]; 7. (DNF) 40-Tyler Knowles[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[5]; 2. 04-Darius Miranda[1]; 3. 28-Jack McKee[3]; 4. 14-Destiny Overlock[4]; 5. 40-Tyler Knowles[7]; 6. 11-Therron Langley[2]; 7. (DNF) 33-Riley Hatch[6]