8/4/2021 - Speedway 95
8/4/2021 - Speedway 95

8/4/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

29 entries

Kenny U-Pull Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[1]; 2. 43-Eric Blanchette[5]; 3. 71-Troy Gould[2]; 4. 10-Derek Smith[4]; 5. 15-James Goodman[6]; 6. 34-Jason Trundy[19]; 7. 17-Jacob Pelkey[10]; 8. 99-Robert Caruso[16]; 9. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[8]; 10. 33-Trey Brown[21]; 11. 99X-Chad Michaud[23]; 12. 46-John Thomas Sr[7]; 13. 73-David White[20]; 14. 24-David Graham[27]; 15. 77-Marccus Sapiel[3]; 16. 92-Jason Sears[22]; 17. 21-Anthony Baker[12]; 18. 8-Edgar Spaulding[9]; 19. 96-Lucas Winter[17]; 20. 9-Rachel Philbrook[26]; 21. 12-Nicholas Bickford[11]; 22. 31-Zachary Horlieca[18]; 23. 50-Doug Woodard[25]; 24. 49-George Walker[24]; 25. 13-Eric Burke[15]; 26. 81-Julie Ridley[14]; 27. 23-Nick Philbrick[28]; 28. 22-Dakota Bas[13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[2]; 2. 77-Marccus Sapiel[3]; 3. 73-David White[5]; 4. 92-Jason Sears[4]; 5. 99X-Chad Michaud[6]; 6. 17-Jacob Pelkey[8]; 7. 31-Zachary Horlieca[7]; 8. 22-Dakota Bas[9]; 9. (DNF) 13-Eric Burke[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 34-Jason Trundy[6]; 2. 10-Derek Smith[4]; 3. 15-James Goodman[7]; 4. 46-John Thomas Sr[1]; 5. 8-Edgar Spaulding[2]; 6. 50-Doug Woodard[8]; 7. 21-Anthony Baker[9]; 8. 24-David Graham[5]; 9. 99-Robert Caruso[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Troy Gould[3]; 2. 43-Eric Blanchette[10]; 3. 33-Trey Brown[1]; 4. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[5]; 5. 49-George Walker[8]; 6. 12-Nicholas Bickford[9]; 7. 9-Rachel Philbrook[4]; 8. 81-Julie Ridley[7]; 9. (DNF) 23-Nick Philbrick[11]; 10. (DNF) 96-Lucas Winter[2]; 11. (DNS) 08-Roy Smith

11 entries

Cap's Tavern Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[1]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[9]; 3. 81-Ryan Stilwell[5]; 4. 97-Becky Burns[6]; 5. 41-Seth Woodard[3]; 6. 99-Robert Mushero[4]; 7. 69-Scott Bonney[2]; 8. 62-Andrew Crosby[10]; 9. (DNF) 14-Jason Morse[8]; 10. (DNF) 78-Dustyn Carrow[7]; 11. (DNS) 3-Travis Beale

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[9]; 2. 69-Scott Bonney[3]; 3. 41-Seth Woodard[8]; 4. 62-Andrew Crosby[11]; 5. 12-Ben Merrill[6]; 6. 99-Robert Mushero[4]; 7. 81-Ryan Stilwell[2]; 8. 14-Jason Morse[7]; 9. (DNF) 97-Becky Burns[1]; 10. (DNF) 3-Travis Beale[5]; 11. (DNF) 78-Dustyn Carrow[10]

7 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[6]; 2. 04-Darius Miranda[5]; 3. 14-Destiny Overlock[4]; 4. 28-Jack McKee[1]; 5. 8-Wyatt Dipietro[7]; 6. 11-Therron Langley[3]; 7. 40-Tyler Knowles[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[2]; 2. 14-Destiny Overlock[4]; 3. 04-Darius Miranda[6]; 4. 28-Jack McKee[5]; 5. 40-Tyler Knowles[1]; 6. 8-Wyatt Dipietro[7]; 7. 11-Therron Langley[3]