8/11/2021 - Speedway 95
8/11/2021 - Speedway 95

8/11/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

27 entries

Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Derek Smith[1]; 2. 99-Robert Caruso[2]; 3. 44-David Cook[19]; 4. 31-Zachary Horlieca[3]; 5. 71-Troy Gould[17]; 6. 77-Marccus Sapiel[9]; 7. 14-Kevin Seekins[20]; 8. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[4]; 9. 11-Erik Worster[24]; 10. 74-Travis Cole[23]; 11. 5X-Cooper Beaulieu[21]; 12. 46-John Thomas Sr[6]; 13. 50-Doug Woodard[7]; 14. 92-Jason Sears[5]; 15. 81-Julie Ridley[16]; 16. 96-Lucas Winter[10]; 17. 21-Anthony Baker[8]; 18. 99X-Chad Michaud[12]; 19. 8-Edgar Spaulding[11]; 20. 9-Stacy Howie[25]; 21. 13-Eric Burke[14]; 22. 22-Dakota Bas[13]; 23. 34-Jason Trundy[15]; 24. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[18]; 25. (DNS) 82-Scott Dewitt; 26. (DNS) 23-Nick Philbrick; 27. (DNS) 12-Nicholas Bickford

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Derek Smith[2]; 2. 99-Robert Caruso[8]; 3. 31-Zachary Horlieca[5]; 4. 82-Scott Dewitt[7]; 5. 74-Travis Cole[3]; 6. 11-Erik Worster[4]; 7. 8-Edgar Spaulding[6]; 8. (DNF) 13-Eric Burke[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44-David Cook[1]; 2. 14-Kevin Seekins[6]; 3. 5X-Cooper Beaulieu[2]; 4. 92-Jason Sears[3]; 5. 50-Doug Woodard[7]; 6. 77-Marccus Sapiel[5]; 7. 99X-Chad Michaud[8]; 8. (DNF) 34-Jason Trundy[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[6]; 2. 71-Troy Gould[1]; 3. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[4]; 4. 46-John Thomas Sr[3]; 5. 21-Anthony Baker[5]; 6. 96-Lucas Winter[7]; 7. 22-Dakota Bas[8]; 8. 9-Stacy Howie[9]; 9. (DNF) 81-Julie Ridley[2]

11 entries

Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[8]; 2. 62-Andrew Crosby[1]; 3. 41-Seth Woodard[2]; 4. 12-Ben Merrill[7]; 5. 3-Travis Beale[3]; 6. 14-Jason Morse[4]; 7. 81-Ryan Stilwell[6]; 8. 99-Robert Mushero[5]; 9. 22-Matthew Burrill[9]; 10. (DNF) 69-Scott Bonney[10]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[9]; 2. 62-Andrew Crosby[2]; 3. 12-Ben Merrill[1]; 4. 41-Seth Woodard[4]; 5. 3-Travis Beale[6]; 6. 14-Jason Morse[7]; 7. 97-Becky Burns[8]; 8. 81-Ryan Stilwell[5]; 9. 69-Scott Bonney[3]; 10. 99-Robert Mushero[11]; 11. 22-Matthew Burrill[10]

6 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[6]; 2. 28-Jack McKee[1]; 3. 04-Darius Miranda[5]; 4. 8-Wyatt Dipietro[2]; 5. 14-Destiny Overlock[4]; 6. 11-Therron Langley[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[3]; 2. 14-Destiny Overlock[1]; 3. 28-Jack McKee[5]; 4. 04-Darius Miranda[6]; 5. 8-Wyatt Dipietro[4]; 6. 11-Therron Langley[2]