8/18/2021 - Speedway 95
8/18/2021 - Speedway 95

8/18/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

27 entries

Kenny U-Pull Road Runner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[2]; 2. 34-Jason Trundy[15]; 3. 50-Doug Woodard[1]; 4. 99-Robert Caruso[16]; 5. 10-Derek Smith[17]; 6. 71-Troy Gould[5]; 7. 5X-Cooper Beaulieu[4]; 8. 74-Travis Cole[7]; 9. 77-Marccus Sapiel[3]; 10. 73-David White[18]; 11. 88-Henry Boudreau[26]; 12. 81-Julie Ridley[6]; 13. 17-Jacob Pelkey[21]; 14. 12-Nicholas Bickford[20]; 15. 99X-Chad Michaud[11]; 16. 22-Dakota Bas[14]; 17. 46-John Thomas Sr[13]; 18. 8-Edgar Spaulding[12]; 19. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[9]; 20. 21-Anthony Baker[10]; 21. 9-Brad Fraser[22]; 22. 24-David Graham[23]; 23. 08-Roy Smith[24]; 24. 48-Danielle Woodward[27]; 25. 68-Charles Sewall[25]; 26. (BF) 43-Eric Blanchette[19]; 27. (DQ) 31-Zachary Horlieca[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-David White[1]; 2. 50-Doug Woodard[2]; 3. 5X-Cooper Beaulieu[4]; 4. 99-Robert Caruso[3]; 5. 17-Jacob Pelkey[6]; 6. 8-Edgar Spaulding[9]; 7. 24-David Graham[5]; 8. 22-Dakota Bas[7]; 9. (DQ) 31-Zachary Horlieca[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Derek Smith[2]; 2. 04-Durbon Davis Jr[8]; 3. 71-Troy Gould[4]; 4. 34-Jason Trundy[9]; 5. 12-Nicholas Bickford[3]; 6. 21-Anthony Baker[1]; 7. 9-Brad Fraser[5]; 8. 68-Charles Sewall[7]; 9. (DNS) 88-Henry Boudreau

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 43-Eric Blanchette[1]; 2. 77-Marccus Sapiel[2]; 3. 81-Julie Ridley[3]; 4. 74-Travis Cole[5]; 5. 62-Bobby Pagliaroli[8]; 6. 99X-Chad Michaud[9]; 7. 46-John Thomas Sr[6]; 8. 08-Roy Smith[7]; 9. 48-Danielle Woodward[4]

14 entries

Cap's Tavern Modified Enduro


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[10]; 2. 12-Ben Merrill[3]; 3. 14-Jason Morse[1]; 4. 69-Scott Bonney[2]; 5. 62-Andrew Crosby[9]; 6. 41-Seth Woodard[8]; 7. 81-Ryan Stilwell[5]; 8. 3-Travis Beale[4]; 9. 99-Robert Mushero[7]; 10. 97-Becky Burns[6]; 11. 29-Kyle Moore[13]; 12. (DNF) 65-Dennis Burns[11]; 13. (DNF) 95-Ben Jenkins[14]; 14. (DNS) 57-Zach Audet

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Kristopher Foss[7]; 2. 14-Jason Morse[2]; 3. 69-Scott Bonney[3]; 4. 3-Travis Beale[4]; 5. 97-Becky Burns[1]; 6. 65-Dennis Burns[5]; 7. (DNF) 29-Kyle Moore[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 62-Andrew Crosby[4]; 2. 41-Seth Woodard[2]; 3. 12-Ben Merrill[7]; 4. 81-Ryan Stilwell[1]; 5. 99-Robert Mushero[6]; 6. 57-Zach Audet[5]; 7. (DNF) 95-Ben Jenkins[3]

5 entries

Stars Of Tomorrow


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[5]; 2. 04-Darius Miranda[3]; 3. 28-Jack McKee[4]; 4. 14-Destiny Overlock[1]; 5. (DNF) 11-Therron Langley[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Adam Audet[3]; 2. 28-Jack McKee[1]; 3. 14-Destiny Overlock[5]; 4. 04-Darius Miranda[4]; 5. 11-Therron Langley[2]

7 entries

Just For Fun


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Zachary Horlieca[7]; 2. 99-Robert Caruso[4]; 3. 22-Kevin Seekins[6]; 4. 99X-Chad Michaud[3]; 5. 8-Edgar Spaulding[1]; 6. (DNF) 10-Derek Smith[2]; 7. (DNF) 43-Eric Blanchette[5]