7/30/2021 - English Creek Speedway
7/30/2021 - English Creek Speedway

7/30/2021
English Creek Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

6 Laps

R-Box StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Braxton Flatt Braxton Flatt Mononth, IL Mononth, IL -
2 2 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
3 3 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 4 14 Braylon Sutter Braylon Sutter Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
5 5 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
6 6 21J Janessa Stton Janessa Stton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 98 Caden McCaughey Caden McCaughey Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

R-Box StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Luke Garner Luke Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Leander, TX Leander, TX -
3 3 1A Arianna Hanson Arianna Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 4 3C Finn Crowdes Finn Crowdes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 5 55 Colton McCaughey Colton McCaughey Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 7 70 Sam Truelken Sam Truelken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 6 22S Swayze Vermon Swayze Vermon Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 Laps

R-Box StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 1 Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 4 28 Drake Halstead Drake Halstead Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
4 3 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
5 5 50 Jackson Robinson Jackson Robinson Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
6 6 77 Chase Mccaughey Chase Mccaughey Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 47M Mason Shilling Mason Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 Laps

R-Box StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA -
2 2 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
3 4 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 1
4 3 52 Ethan Halpain Ethan Halpain Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
5 5 10 Kollin Heiskell Kollin Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD -
6 7 17C Carson Freeman Carson Freeman 1
7 6 25H Hayden Whitlatch Hayden Whitlatch Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
100 Laps

R-Box StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 88 Braxton Flatt Braxton Flatt Mononth, IL Mononth, IL 13.548
2 3 14G Luke Garner Luke Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.753
3 7 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.819
4 24 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 13.867
5 27 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 13.886
6 1 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Leander, TX Leander, TX 13.932
7 11 1 Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.027
8 15 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 14.044
9 14 6D Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 14.088
10 8 1A Arianna Hanson Arianna Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.139
11 16 25 Skye Peterson Skye Peterson Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 14.346
12 12 52 Ethan Halpain Ethan Halpain Leander, TX Leander, TX 14.351
13 13 14 Braylon Sutter Braylon Sutter Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.414
14 18 3C Finn Crowdes Finn Crowdes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.424
15 2 28 Drake Halstead Drake Halstead Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 14.445
16 4 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 14.456
17 22 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 14.526
18 10 55 Colton McCaughey Colton McCaughey Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.676
19 17 50 Jackson Robinson Jackson Robinson Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 14.791
20 23 10 Kollin Heiskell Kollin Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD 15.130
21 25 21J Janessa Stton Janessa Stton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.493
22 19 22S Swayze Vermon Swayze Vermon Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.653
23 21 77 Chase Mccaughey Chase Mccaughey Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.668
24 26 17C Carson Freeman Carson Freeman 16.354
25 6 98 Caden McCaughey Caden McCaughey Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.398
26 9 70 Sam Truelken Sam Truelken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.814
27 5 47M Mason Shilling Mason Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.760
28 28 25H Hayden Whitlatch Hayden Whitlatch Pella, IA Pella, IA 18.512
All transfer
8 Laps

Intermediate Wing OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 4 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 3 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
5 5 33K Kahne Groves Kahne Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
6 6 6D Annie Dawson Annie Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
7 7 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA -
DNS 8 26 Haylie Allen Haylie Allen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
100 Laps

Intermediate Wing OutlawQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 11.702
2 2 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.950
3 3 04 Mason Heimbaugh Mason Heimbaugh Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 12.165
4 6 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.204
5 5 33K Kahne Groves Kahne Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 12.541
6 7 6D Annie Dawson Annie Dawson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.557
7 8 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA 12.901
8 1 26 Haylie Allen Haylie Allen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.940
All transfer
8 Laps

Box StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 2 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
3 4 33C Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
4 7 27 Cameron Bowling Cameron Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 3
5 5 9P Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA -
7 8 21A Alexandra Sutton Alexandra Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
DNS 3 51T Trayton Brown Trayton Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
8 Laps

Box StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
2 2 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
3 6 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 7 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 5 78S Sawyer Nott Sawyer Nott Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
6 8 9 Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
7 DNF 3 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -4
8 DNF 4 7D drake ballard drake ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 Laps

Box StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 4 11 Karter Heiskell Karter Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD 2
3 2 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
4 3 6 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
6 7 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 1
7 6 81A Alexander Yoerger Alexander Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
8 Laps

Box StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Kinser Groves Kinser Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
2 2 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
3 3 72M Montana Mitchell Montana Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA -
4 7 57 Nolan Freeman Nolan Freeman Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 3
5 5 50 Tobin Weaver Tobin Weaver Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
6 4 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -2
7 6 21JR Jared Sutton Jared Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
100 Laps

Box StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 73 Wyatt Miller Wyatt Miller Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 12.203
2 5 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 12.222
3 1 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.282
4 28 11K Kinser Groves Kinser Groves Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 12.496
5 4 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 12.502
6 8 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.522
7 25 6R Ryder Mooi Ryder Mooi Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.570
8 10 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 12.597
9 15 51T Trayton Brown Trayton Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 12.613
10 26 52 Knox Peterson Knox Peterson Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 12.645
11 17 6 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.692
12 30 72M Montana Mitchell Montana Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 12.702
13 23 33C Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 12.724
14 13 7D drake ballard drake ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.728
15 6 11 Karter Heiskell Karter Heiskell Canton, SD Canton, SD 12.806
16 9 93P Peyton Langlois Peyton Langlois Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 12.825
17 14 9P Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.826
18 11 78S Sawyer Nott Sawyer Nott Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.844
19 16 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 12.846
20 24 57 Nolan Freeman Nolan Freeman Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 12.852
21 19 24B Brooklynn Mitchell Brooklynn Mitchell Adel, IA Adel, IA 12.911
22 21 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.951
23 20 81A Alexander Yoerger Alexander Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 12.991
24 2 50 Tobin Weaver Tobin Weaver Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 13.044
25 22 27 Cameron Bowling Cameron Bowling Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 13.056
26 29 48K Kinzley Sly Kinzley Sly Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.175
27 12 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 13.318
28 7 21JR Jared Sutton Jared Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.454
29 27 21A Alexandra Sutton Alexandra Sutton Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.613
30 3 9 Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA 13.933
All transfer
8 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Payton Smith Payton Smith Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 8 Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 15D Devon Brown Devon Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 1
4 6 6 Kenzie Alexander Kenzie Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 8 50 Brian Shearer Brian Shearer Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 5 99 Keagan McCarty Keagan McCarty Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
DNS 3 43 Brayden Shepherd Brayden Shepherd Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -
2 3 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
3 4 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 6 19M Mason Teeter Mason Teeter Beacon, IA Beacon, IA 2
5 5 2 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 7 87 Jerry Hanson Jerry Hanson Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
7 DNF 2 000 Chad Nilles Chad Nilles Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -5
DNS 8 0 Taylor Rea Taylor Rea Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -
100 Laps

Adult Wing OutlawQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 89 Payton Smith Payton Smith Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.098
2 14 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA 12.303
3 2 8 Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.304
4 3 000 Chad Nilles Chad Nilles Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.310
5 8 43 Brayden Shepherd Brayden Shepherd Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.548
6 16 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 12.591
7 12 15D Devon Brown Devon Brown Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 12.607
8 11 11P Trever Peterson Trever Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.679
9 13 99 Keagan McCarty Keagan McCarty Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.696
10 9 2 Ryan Downing Ryan Downing Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.735
11 10 6 Kenzie Alexander Kenzie Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.756
12 5 19M Mason Teeter Mason Teeter Beacon, IA Beacon, IA 12.845
13 4 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.872
14 15 87 Jerry Hanson Jerry Hanson Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.930
15 1 50 Brian Shearer Brian Shearer Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.101
16 6 0 Taylor Rea Taylor Rea Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 13.253
All transfer
8 Laps

250/125 Intermediate OpenHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 5 49 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
3 2 9C Coleman Gilpin Coleman Gilpin Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -1
4 4 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 6 44 Adrianna Timmerman Adrianna Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
6 8 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 3 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -4
8 DNF 7 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -1
100 Laps

250/125 Intermediate OpenQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 10.901
2 6 9C Coleman Gilpin Coleman Gilpin Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 11.024
3 2 88 Braydon Draeger Braydon Draeger Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.282
4 7 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.293
5 3 49 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 11.338
6 4 44 Adrianna Timmerman Adrianna Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 11.404
7 5 43 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.408
8 1 48C Corbin Hulgan Corbin Hulgan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.734
All transfer
8 Laps

Open-500ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 McKenzie Smith McKenzie Smith Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 2 31E Eric Erdmann Eric Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
3 3 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 4 18 Conner Ruge Conner Ruge Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 11W Richard witkowski Richard witkowski Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 DNF 5 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
8 Laps

Open-500ccHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 1 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens -1
3 2 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
4 5 14 Tyler Sutter Tyler Sutter Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
5 6 57 Kale Critchlow Kale Critchlow Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 4 11 Mike Stoker Mike Stoker Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
100 Laps

Open-500ccQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 32 McKenzie Smith McKenzie Smith Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 10.815
2 14 51 Gage Stevens Gage Stevens 10.874
3 10 7 Kory Ballard Kory Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10.906
4 4 31E Eric Erdmann Eric Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 10.920
5 6 99 Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 11.058
6 8 69T Trey Erdmann Trey Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 11.081
7 2 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 11.154
8 17 55 Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.203
9 9 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 11.308
10 11 18 Conner Ruge Conner Ruge Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.405
11 7 11 Mike Stoker Mike Stoker Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.447
12 3 8 Ben Truetken Ben Truetken Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.529
13 16 30C Carter Hansen Carter Hansen Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 11.635
14 13 14 Tyler Sutter Tyler Sutter Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.658
15 15 44D Drake Timmerman Drake Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 11.717
16 5 11W Richard witkowski Richard witkowski Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 11.721
17 1 57 Kale Critchlow Kale Critchlow Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.932
18 18 00 James Wallace James Wallace Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.958
All transfer