5/14/2021 - Jackson Motorplex
5/14/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

5/14/2021
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
2 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
5 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
6 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 15 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
8 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
9 8 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
11 18 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
12 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
13 21 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
14 19 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
15 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -8
16 24 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 8
17 20 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
18 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
19 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -8
20 22 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
21 17 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
22 13 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
23 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -13
24 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
12 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
3 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
4 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
6 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -1
7 DNF 6 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
8 DNF 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
DNS 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 8 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
5 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 7 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
8 8 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
5 1 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
7 7 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 8 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 6 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 12.902
2 15 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.080
3 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.102
4 8 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.194
5 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.200
6 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.227
7 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.321
8 13 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 13.628
9 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.648
10 14 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 13.689
11 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.977
12 1 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13.984
13 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 14.229
14 12 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 15.128
15 4 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.964
2 Laps

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General StoreQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.735
2 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.852
3 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.966
4 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.045
5 15 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.221
6 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.249
7 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.332
8 8 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.384
9 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.496
10 14 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.637
11 2 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.860
12 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.017
13 4 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 14.112
14 12 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.378
DQ 1 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.793
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -
2 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 2 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
4 3 15 Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
5 5 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 8 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 6 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
9 9 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 11 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
11 13 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
12 18 27 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
13 12 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
14 10 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -4
15 15 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
16 19 17Z Zach Foesch Zach Foesch Bird Island, MN Bird Island, MN 3
17 20 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 3
18 21 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA 3
19 17 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -2
20 16 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
21 DNF 14 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -7
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -
2 3 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 1
3 4 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 2 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
5 7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
6 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 6 17Z Zach Foesch Zach Foesch Bird Island, MN Bird Island, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 7 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 4 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 5 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 6 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
6 2 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -4
7 3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
3 3 15 Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
4 2 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -2
5 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
6 5 27 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 7 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -
All transfer