6/13/2021 - Huset's Speedway
6/13/2021 - Huset's Speedway

6/13/2021
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dusty Ballenger

Dusty Ballenger

Harrisburg, SD

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 7 2
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 10 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 6
5 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
7 6 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
9 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
11 18 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
12 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
13 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
14 16 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
15 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
16 21 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
17 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
18 DNF 11 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -7
19 DNF 7 0X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -12
20 DNF 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -12
DNS 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 0X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 0X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 10.693
2 18 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.725
3 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.762
4 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.776
5 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.843
6 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.865
7 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10.872
8 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.881
9 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.925
10 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.949
11 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 10.981
12 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.988
13 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.042
14 21 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.045
15 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.108
16 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.151
17 9 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.175
18 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.204
19 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.439
20 2 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.533
21 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.572
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
2 4 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
5 8 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
6 12 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
7 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 11 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
9 10 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
10 20 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 10
11 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
12 15 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
13 13 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
14 17 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
15 14 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
16 19 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 3
17 18 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
18 DNF 16 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
19 DNF 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -17
DNS 6 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
2 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
3 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 3 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 5 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
6 7 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
7 1 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
2 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
3 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 3 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
2 7 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
3 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 10 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
5 8 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
6 3 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -1
8 12 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
9 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
10 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
11 11 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
12 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -11
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 3
2 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -3
5 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
6 2 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Nordstrom's Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 6 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
All transfer